Race Results

   Show list of results
24/09/2014 - 
15/09/2014 - 
08/09/2014 - 
04/09/2014 - 
29/08/2014 - 
20/08/2014 - 
13/08/2014 - 
11/08/2014 - 
06/08/2014 - 
31/07/2014 - 
23/07/2014 - 
16/07/2014 - 
11/07/2014 - 
30/06/2014 - 
30/06/2014 - 
27/06/2014 - 
17/06/2014 - 
11/06/2014 - 
11/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
04/06/2014 - 
04/06/2014 - 
30/05/2014 - 
30/05/2014 - 
28/05/2014 - 
25/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
14/05/2014 - 
11/05/2014 - 
09/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
10/03/2014 - 
09/03/2014 - 
03/03/2014 - 
12/02/2014 - 

04/05/2014 - TOACHIM VETS/MSTINA SERIES 2014 - ROUND 2 - BRAINTREE VELO

Location :

BLACKMORE, ESSEX

Results :

A pleasant day greeted the riders in the Braintree Velo promotion. By putting on morning and afternoon races, Terry Devine and his team catered for a large number of entrants - a good promotional effort all round.

 

Race 1 A/B

 

1. Graham Galvin, East London Velo (A)

2. Andrew Ballentyne, Easterley RC (B)

3. Jake Folkerd-Hobbs, Maldon & District (A)

4. Paul Bird, Virgin Active (B)

5. Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC (B)

6. Gianluca Cap[ello, GS Vecchi (B)

7. Rob Muzio, Braintree Velo (B)

8. Jason Fitchew, Ford CC (B)

9. Nicholas Roux, GS Henley (B)

10. Nick Beech, GS Henley (A)

11. Robbie Hayton, LVRC (B)

12. Justin Lord, GS Henley (B)

13. Paul Smitherman, ColourtechRT (B)

14. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (A)

15. Adam Lowe, Met Police (A)

16. Tim Davis, Icknield RC (B)

17. Steve Murrell, Glendene CC (B)

18. Niel Dowie, Shorter Rochford (B)

19. Osama Assem, Finchley RT (A)

20. Darryl Rice, GS Vecchi (B)

21. Peter Arden, Glendene CC (B)

22. Martin Ryan, Ford CC (B)

23. Matt Pumo, Verulam CC (A)

24. Sean O’Regan, PMR Toachim House (A)

25. Shaun Williams, Abellio/SFA (B)

26. Sean Quinney, In Gear (B)

27, Adam Platts, De laune CC (B)

28. Jonathan Donald, Pearson CC (B)

29. Hugh Williams, Ciclos Uno (B)

30. Brad Lamb, Rapha Condor (A)

31. Jeremy Phillips, Met Police (B)

32. Dave McCann, PMR Toachim House (B)

33. Malcolm Jeffries, Colourtech RT (B)

34. Andrew Beanan, Victoria CC (B)

35. Marco Coppola, Gemini BC (A)

36. Robert Stimpson, Python RT (B)

37. Andy Sykes, Team Quest (A)

38. Philip Starr, Python RT (A)

39. Ian Short, API (A)

40. Peter Goff, Cambridge CC (B)

41. David Farrow, Eagle RC (B)

42. Mark Jervis, Python RT (A)

 

A - 1. Graham Galvin, 2. Jake Folkerd-Hobbs, 3. Nick Beech, 4. Mark Daly, 5. Adam Lowe,

6. Osama Assem, 7. Matt Pumo, 8. Sean O'Regan, 9. Brad Lamb, 10. Jeremy Phillips,

11. Marco Coppola, 12. Andy Sykes, 13. Philip Starr, 14. Ian Short, 15. Mark Jervis.

 

B - 1. Andrew Ballantyne, 2. Paul Bird, 3. Robin Parker, 4. Gianluca Capello, 5. Rob Muzio,

6. Jason Fitchew, 7. Nicholas Roux, 8. Robbie Hayton, 9. Justin Lord, 10. Paul Smitherman,

11. Tim Davis, 12. Steve Murrell, 13. Niel Dowie, 14. Darryl Rice, 15. Peter Arden,

16. Martin Ryan, 17. Shaun Williams, 18. Sean Quinney, 19. Adam Platts,

20. Jonathan Donald, 21. Hugh Williams, 22. Dave McCann, 23, Malcolm Jeffries,

24. Andrew Beanan, 25. Robert Stimpson, 26. Peter Goff, 27. David Farrow.

 

Race 2 C/D

 

1. Bob Downs, Rapha Condor (D)

2. Graham Berridge Pearson CC (C)

3. Tin Costello, GS Vecchi (C)

4. Martin O’Grady, PMR Toachim House (C)

5. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo (D)

6. Trevor Branham, Diss CC (C)

7. Ralph Carter, London Dynamo (C)

8. Barry Bonnett, LVRC (C)

9. Jin Moffatt, Virgin Active (D)

10. Chris Stone , Redhill CC (D)

11. Mick Bath, API (C)

12. Mark Simpson, Colourtech RT (C)

13. Colin Roshier, Team Quest (C)

14. Angelo Christides, LVRC (C)

15. Nicholas Coe, Verulam CC (D)

16. Trevor Bradbury, AW Cycles (D)

17, Martin Elms, Rapha Condor (D)

18. Andrew Bates, Colourtech RT (C)

19. Philip Burnett, Mosquito Bikes (C)

20. James Conway, Met Police (C)

21. Johnnie Hall, Verulam CC (D)

22. Carmelo Luggieri, CC Ashwell (D)

23. Ruddell Childs, RT 316 (C)

24. Dennis Dix, Chelmer Cycles (C)

25. Costas Pierides, Finchley RT (D)

26. Colin Smith, LVRC (C)

27. Trevor Whittock, Lea Valley (C)

28. Phil Bull, Colourtech RT (D)

29. Paul Doel, Team Quest (C)

30. Ken Baker, Colchester Rovers (D)

31. Steve Smith, Redbridge CC (D)

32. Darren Bradshaw, Colourtech RT (C)

33. Vinny Davison, Victoria CC (D)

34. Graham Pearl, Southend Whs (C)

35. Andrew Wills, PMR Toachim House (C)

36. Rob Marcus, Godalming & Haslemere (C)

37. Paul Reardon, API (D)

38. Nigel Burns, St Ives CC (C)

39. Matt Warner, Team Quest (C)

40. Geoff Bores, Ford CC (D)

41. Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC (C)

42. Colin Jinks, Glendene CC (C)

43. Julian Cann, Colourtech RT (C)

44. Andy Hill, Finchley RT (C)

 

C - 1. Graham Berridge, 2. Tim Costello, 3. Martin O'Grady, 4. Trevor Branham,

5. Ralph Carter, 6. Barry Bonnett, 7. Mick Bath, 8. Mark Simpson, 9. Colin Roshier,

10. Angelo Christides, 11. Andrew Bates, 12. Philip Burnett, 13. James Conway,

14. Russell Childs, 15. Dennis Dix, 16. Colin Smith, 17. Trevor Whittock, 18. Paul Doel,

19. Darren Bradshaw, 20. Graham Pearl, 21. Andrew Wills, 22. Rob Marcus,

23. Nigel Burns, 24. Matt Warner, 25. Carlito Rendora, 26. Colin Jinks, 27. Julian Cann,

28. Andy Hill.

 

D - 1. Bob Downs, 2. Robin Osborne, 3. Jim Moffatt, 4. Chris Stone, 5. Nicholas Coe,

6. Trevor Bradbury, 7. Martin Elms, 8. Johnnie Hall, 9. Carmelo Luggieri,

10. Costas Pierides, 11. Phil Bull, 12. Ken Baker, 13. Steve Smith, 14. Vinny Davison,

15. Paul Reardon, 16. Geoff Bores.

 

Race 3 E/F/G

 

1. Ralph Keeler, Wheels In Wheels (E)

2. Don Parry, Team Corley (F)

3. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA (F)

4. Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo (F)

5. Wayne Thomas, GS Henley (E)

6. Dick Naylor, Abellio/SFA (F)

7. Dave Goodwin, Newmarket CC (E)

8. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC (F)

9. Phil Cooper, LVRC (F)

10. Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno (E)

11. Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth Int (E)

12. Dave Woods, CC Luton (F)

13. Richard Turner, Pearson CC (E)

14.Barry Jones, Cycles Dauphin (F)

15. Dave Terry, Braintree Velo (E)

16. Bill Butterworth, Twickenham CC (F)

17. John Rayner, GS Henley (E)

18. Oliie MacPherson, Planet Velo (F)

19. David Williams, Kingsnorth Int (E)

20. Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads (E)

21. Trevor Mills, Ford CC (F)

22. Tony Richardson, Abellio/SFA (E)

23. Geoff Mosley, GS Vecchi (F)

24. Bob Richards, Baines Racing (G)

25. Chris Gunter, Virgin Active (E)

26. Peter Constable, Velo Schils/Interbike (E)

27. Paul Cackett, Verulam CC (E)

28. John Leitch, Redhill CC (F)

29. Dave Whybrow, Southend Whs (G)

 

E - 1. Ralph Keeler. 2. Wayne Thomas, 3. Dave Goodwin, 4. Charly Bruce, 5. Chris Edwards,

6. Richard Turner, 7. Dave Terry, 8. John Rayner, 9. David Williams, 10. Richard Fraczek,

11. Tony Richardson, 12. Chris Gunter, 13. Peter Constable, 14. Paul Cackett.

 

F - 1. Don Parry, 2. Geoff Wiles, 3. Roger McGlynn, 4. Dick Naylor, 5. Peter Jones,

6. Phil Cooper, 7. Dave Woods, 8. Barry Jones, 9. Bill Butterworth, 10. Ollie MacPherson,

11. Trevor Mills, 12. Geoff Mosley, 13. John Leitch.

 

G - 1. Bob Richards, 2. Dave Whybrow.

Search

2014 Race Results

  
22/10/2014 - 
28/09/2014 - 
24/09/2014 - 
24/09/2014 - 
22/09/2014 - 
22/09/2014 - 
22/09/2014 - 
22/09/2014 - 
22/09/2014 - 
18/09/2014 - 
16/09/2014 - 
15/09/2014 - 
15/09/2014 - 
14/09/2014 - 
11/09/2014 - 
08/09/2014 - 
08/09/2014 - 
08/09/2014 - 
07/09/2014 - 
05/09/2014 - 
04/09/2014 - 
03/09/2014 - 
02/09/2014 - 
31/08/2014 - 
30/08/2014 - 
30/08/2014 - 
29/08/2014 - 
28/08/2014 - 
25/08/2014 - 
25/08/2014 - 
25/08/2014 - 
23/08/2014 - 
23/08/2014 - 
23/08/2014 - 
23/08/2014 - 
20/08/2014 - 
20/08/2014 - 
19/08/2014 - 
17/08/2014 - 
17/08/2014 - 
17/08/2014 - 
13/08/2014 - 
11/08/2014 - 
08/08/2014 - 
06/08/2014 - 
06/08/2014 - 
06/08/2014 - 
03/08/2014 - 
03/08/2014 - 
02/08/2014 - 
31/07/2014 - 
27/07/2014 - 
25/07/2014 - 
24/07/2014 - 
23/07/2014 - 
21/07/2014 - 
19/07/2014 - 
18/07/2014 - 
17/07/2014 - 
16/07/2014 - 
15/07/2014 - 
11/07/2014 - 
11/07/2014 - 
09/07/2014 - 
06/07/2014 - 
02/07/2014 - 
01/07/2014 - 
01/07/2014 - 
30/06/2014 - 
30/06/2014 - 
30/06/2014 - 
27/06/2014 - 
27/06/2014 - 
20/06/2014 - 
17/06/2014 - 
16/06/2014 - 
16/06/2014 - 
16/06/2014 - 
16/06/2014 - 
15/06/2014 - 
15/06/2014 - 
13/06/2014 - 
11/06/2014 - 
11/06/2014 - 
10/06/2014 - 
10/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
09/06/2014 - 
08/06/2014 - 
08/06/2014 - 
06/06/2014 - 
04/06/2014 - 
04/06/2014 - 
01/06/2014 - 
01/06/2014 - 
30/05/2014 - 
30/05/2014 - 
28/05/2014 - 
26/05/2014 - 
25/05/2014 - 
25/05/2014 - 
25/05/2014 - 
25/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
22/05/2014 - 
20/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
19/05/2014 - 
18/05/2014 - 
16/05/2014 - 
16/05/2014 - 
14/05/2014 - 
13/05/2014 - 
12/05/2014 - 
11/05/2014 - 
11/05/2014 - 
11/05/2014 - 
09/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
07/05/2014 - 
06/05/2014 - 
06/05/2014 - 
06/05/2014 - 
04/05/2014 - 
27/04/2014 - 
13/04/2014 - 
09/04/2014 - 
06/04/2014 - 
06/04/2014 - 
30/03/2014 - 
30/03/2014 - 
30/03/2014 - 
29/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
24/03/2014 - 
20/03/2014 - 
17/03/2014 - 
17/03/2014 - 
17/03/2014 - 
17/03/2014 - 
16/03/2014 - 
16/03/2014 - 
10/03/2014 - 
10/03/2014 - 
09/03/2014 - 
03/03/2014 - 
17/02/2014 - 
12/02/2014 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists