Race Results

   Show list of results
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

23/04/2017 - LVRC National TT Championship 2017

Location :

Napton

Results :

no               name   club / team cat time oa posn  
3 Helen Boatman   Team Milton Keynes L 35m 59s 1  
4 Clare E Belle Simon   Bonito Squadra Corse L 38m 49s 2  
2 Stephanie Wheatley   Verulam CC L 40m 48s 3  
1 Jennifer Doyle   Royal Leamington Spa CC L DNS    
no               name   club / team cat time oa posn cat posn
86 Craig Battersby Team Chrono Master Leisure Lakes A 29m 43s 1 1
93 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC A 30m 1s 2 2
63 Geir Robinson RPR B 30m 23s 3 1
64 Simon Canning JCA Equipe Velo B 30m 44s 4 2
41 Richard Bradley Mediavelo C 30m 51s 5 1
69 Richard Shimmell CC Giro B 31m 2s 6 3
71 Carl Feri   Dulwich Paragon B 31m 8s 7 4
85 James Fox   CC Luton A 31m 9s 8 3
50 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles C 31m 16s 9 2
92 Craig Barton Elite Cycling A 31m 16s 10 4
77 Andy Yeoman Met Police CC B 31m 20s 11 5
28 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse D 31m 27s 12 1
65 David Ellis   Mapperley CC B 31m 32s 13 6
47 Mike Twelves Team Jewson MI Racing C 31m 35s 14 3
17 Jim Moffatt CC Luton E 31m 39s 15 1
56 Issy Zimmerman LVRC C 31m 52s 16 4
36 Keith Ainsworth Langsett RT D 31m 55s 17 2
57 Karl Moseley Moda RT C 32m 00s 18 5
76 Richard Golding Equipe Velo B 32m 3s 19 7
24 Jonathan Griffin Cycology RT D 32m 11s 20 3
67 Mathew Foster Liverpool Braveheart BC B 32m 15s 21 8
42 Leon Field   CC Giro C 32m 21s 22 6
80 Tim Davies Icknield RC B 32m 21s 23 9
81 Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse B 32m 28s 24 10
40 Paul Lilley   LVRC D 32m 36s 25 4
87 Andrew Williams CC Giro A 32m 56s 26 5
83 Dafydd Williams Coventry RC A 33m 9s 27 6
70 Ian Cooper Team Jewson MI Racing B 33m 12s 28 11
44 Michael Parker Team TMG Horizon C 33m 14s 29 7
54 Mark Wise Team Jewson MI Racing C 33m 18s 30 8
91 Eliot Blundell Team Jewson MI Racing A 33m 21s 31 7
90 Chris Garner Coalville Wheelers A 33m 26s 32 8
33 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden D 33m 42s 33 5
75 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles B 33m 47s 34 12
34 Pete Smith   Team Jewson MI Racing D 33m 50s 35 6
51 Michael Edmunds VCC C 33m 55s 36 9
39 Gary Mathews Sole Bay Cycle Sport D 33m 59s 37 7
16 Les Liddiard Team Jewson MI Racing E 34m 1s 38 2
30 Andrew Greenhalgh LVRC D 34m 1s 39 8
21 John French Team Jewson MI Racing E 34m 30s 40 3
48 Neil Dowie   Shorter Rochford RT C 34m 32s 41 10
35 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles D 34m 43s 42 9
72 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles B 34m 45s 43 13
38 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes D 34m 47s 44 10
84 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT A 34m 50s 45 9
9 Roger Porter Verulam CC G 34m 52s 46 1
68 Chris Morrow CC Luton B 35m 1s 47 14
19 Richard Colemen Stourbridge Velo E 35m 2s 48 4
49 Andrew Brown Team Jewson MI Racing C 35m 2s 49 11
78 Jon Bister   CC Giro B 35m 18s 50 15
73 Mark Parsons LVRC B 35m 35s 51 16
14 John Poole   Team Echelon Rotor E 35m 38s 52 5
15 David Cook Bedfordshire Road CC E 35m 38s 53 6
32 Stephen Ives LVRC D 36m 6s 54 11
7 Mick Allen   Team Jewson MI Racing G 36m 37s 55 2
31 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC D 36m 40s 56 12
13 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson MI Racing F 36m 42s 57 1
43 Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 C 36m 42s 58 12
18 Tim Crumpton VC San Raphael E 37m 59 7
11 Peter Jeans Team Swindon Cycles F 37m 51s 60 2
12 Jeff Hathaway Team MK F 37m 54s 61 3
20 Peter Nix   Rockingham Forest Wheelers E 38m 22s 62 8
37 Peter Varian Birmingham Midland CC D 38m 30s 63 13
10 Patrick Weir Team Jewson MI Racing F 38m 58s 64 4
22 Chris Lowe   Swindon RC D 39m 8s 65 14
5 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC H 39m 37s 66 1
45 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles C 39m 46s 67 13
8 Barry Jones Epsom CC G 39m 51s 68 3
52 Andrew Wilkinson LVRC C 40m 31s 69 14
6 Mick Ives   Team Jewson MI Racing H 42m 15s 70 2
29 Joe Gardias Baines Racing D DNF    
59 Steve Coxshall CASP Racing Team B DNF    

Search

2017 Race Results

  
29/09/2017 - 
28/09/2017 - 
21/09/2017 - 
20/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
18/09/2017 - 
15/09/2017 - 
11/09/2017 - 
09/09/2017 - 
07/09/2017 - 
06/09/2017 - 
30/08/2017 - 
28/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
15/08/2017 - 
14/08/2017 - 
07/08/2017 - 
02/08/2017 - 
01/08/2017 - 
31/07/2017 - 
29/07/2017 - 
27/07/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
11/07/2017 - 
09/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
23/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
13/06/2017 - 
12/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
09/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
05/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share