Race Results

   Show list of results
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

03/05/2017 - TOACHIM VETS/PS+CYCLEWEAR SERIES 2017- GC AFTER 2 ROUNDS

Location :

Top 10

Results :

Remember that Barry Jones keeps a spreadsheet running right through the Series showing every riders' points. If you want to be on his mailing list, let him know at CJANDBGJ@aol.com

Any queries to me Tom McCall at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A - 

1. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, 22pts

2. Phil Starr, Python RT, 20pts

=3. Jared Millar, Verulam CC, 13pts

=3. Arjun Planting, Dulwich Paragon, 13pts

=5. Marco Coppola, Windymilla, 11pts

=5. Duncan Gilbert, Chelmer CC, 11pts

=7. Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excellsior, 9pts

=7. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael, 9pts

=9. Richard Stanton, CC Luton, 8pts

=9. Dean Corney, VC Meudon, 8pts

 

B - 

1. Simon Collins, Dulwich Paragon, 30pts

2. Christopher Crowther, Army CU, 14pts

=3. Vince Divine, Finchley RT, 13pts

=3. Colin Dixon, Portsdown Hill CC, 13pts

=5. Chris Smith, Python RT, 11pts

=5. David Williams, Islington CC, 11pts

=7. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT, 9pts

=7. Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon, 9pts

=9. Martin Jones, Colourtech RT, 8pts

=9. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon, 8pts

 

C - 

1. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon, 26pts

2. Rich Edwards, CC Luton, 15pts

=3. Paul Bird, CC Luton, 13pts

=3. Michael Coyle, Brighton Mitre, 13pts

5. Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC, 11pts

=6. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA, 9pts

=6. Craig Wilson, GS Ve3cchi, 9pts

=8. Spencer Nash, Bike Active.com, 8pts

=8. Roland Tilley, Weber Creative Interiors, 8pts

=10. Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford, 7pts

=10. David Larcombe, Pedal Heaven, 7pts

 

D - 

=1. Rob Cranstone, GS Vecchi, 15pts

=1. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, 15pts

3. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon, 14pts

=4. John Alderman, GS Vecchi, 13pts

=4. Nigel Stevens, Finchley RT, 13pts

=6. Nicholas Coe, Verulam, 12pts

=6. Martin Plumb, Verulam, 12pts

=8. Trevor Bradbury, Python RT, 11pts

=8. David Crowe, Colourtech RT, 11pts

=8. Michael Williams, Fareham Whs, 11pts

 

E - 

1. Martin Hulbert, VC Meudon, 28pts

2. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, 17pts

3. Keith Cross, Glendene CC, 16pts

4. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson, 15pts

5. Geoff Bores, Ford CC, 11pts

6. Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, 10pts

7. Peter Humphries, Gillingham & Dist, 9pts

8. John Calvert, Walden Velo, 8pts

=9. Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, 7pts

=9. Peter Wilson, Bournemouth Arrow, 7pts

 

F - 

=1. Phil Cooper, LVRC, 24pts

=1. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, 24pts

=3. Peter Constable, Basildon CC, 15pts

=3. Roger Jackaman, South Western RC, 15pts

5. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int, 14pts

6. Bob Evans, Lewes Wanderers, 11pts

=7. Ray Robinson, Team Jewson, 9pts

=7. Dave Terry, Braintree Velo, 9pts

=9. Malcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi, 8pts

=9. Jeff Hathaway, Team MK, 8pts

 

G - 

1. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA, 30pts

=2. Fred Hale, GS Henley, 13pts

=2. Dick Naylor, Abellio/SFA, 13pts

=4. James Gowan, In gear, 11pts

=4. Harry Webb, Rt316, 11pts

6. Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo, 9pts

7. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, 8pts

8. Bill Butterworth, Sigma Sport, 7pts

 

H - 

1. Tony Burnham, In Gear, 28pts

2. Tony Woodcock, Kingsnorth Int, 15pts

 

 

Search

2017 Race Results

  
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share