Race Results

   Show list of results
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

26/05/2017 - TOACHIM VETS/PS+CYCLEWEAR SERIES - 2017 - ROUND 4 - COLOURTECH RT SPRING BEANO races on 21st May

Location :

Crowhurst, Surrey

Results :

A well-run promotion by Colin Smith and his Colourtech team in pleasant conditions on the rolling Crowhurst circuit.

These races also included the Region 9 Championships for categories A,B,C, and D. Gold winners were A - Craig Barton, B - Patrick Hawkins, C - Julian Bray, and D - Graham Douce.

A comprehensive prize list was handed out which included cash and souvenir mugs - a novel idea.

If anyone feels they have been omitted or misplaced, please contact me ASAP - Tom McCall, Series Co-ordinator on tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A/B

1. Jason Ormston, Team Quest (A)

2. Dean Corney, VC Meudon (A)

3. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon (B)

4. Craig Barton, Elite cycling (A)

5. Wayne Beba, Adalta RR (A)

6. Arjan Planting, Dulwich Paragon (A)

7. Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon (B)

8. Duncan Gilbert, Chelmer CC (A)

9. Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi (A)

10. Simon Brooks, VC St Raphael (B)

11. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael (A)

12. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi (A)

13. Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior (A)

14. Marco Coppola, Windymilla (A)

15. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (B)

16. Simon Collins, Dulwich Paragon (B)

17. Ken Prince, GS Vecchi (A)

18. Gianluca Capello, GS Vecchi (B)

19. Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley (B)

20. Ashley Baker, Bayeux Cycling Team (B)

21. Tony Owen, Stratford CC (B)

22. Andrew Martin, LBRCC (B)

 

A - 1. Jason Ormston, 15pts, 2. Dean Corney, 13pts, 3. Craig Barton, 11pts,

4. Wayne Beba, 9pts, 5. Arjan Planting, 8pts, 6. Duncan Gilbert, 7pts,

7. Darrell Pembroke, 6pts, 8. Rowan Horner, 5pts, 9. Simon Laws, 4pts,

10. Dominic Maxwell. 3pts.

 

B - 1. Jeff Lamb, 15pts, 2. Patrick Hawkins, 13pts, 3. Simon Brooks, 11pts,

4. Mark Daly, 9pts, 5. Simon Collins, 8pts, 6. Gianluca Capello, 7pts,

7. Warren Vye, 6pts, 8. Ashley Baker, 5pts, Tony Owen, 4pts,

10. Andrew Martin, LBRCC, 3pts.

 

Region 9 Championship Medals

 

A - Gold - Craig Barton, Silver - Wayne Beba, Bronze - Arjan Planting.

B - Gold - Patrick Hawkins, Silver - Mark Daly, Bronze - Simon Collins.

 

C/D (amended)

1. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon (C)

2. Phil Boarer, GS Vecchi (C)

3. Tim Costello, GS Vecchi (C)

4. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Whs (C)

5. Craig Wilson, GS Vecchi (C)

6. Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC (C)

7. Paul Bird, CC Luton (C)

8. Trevor Bradbury, Python RT (D)

9. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA (C)

10. Shaun Williams, Abellio/SFA (C)

11. Keith Griffin, Paceline RT (C)

12. Andy Bathe, LVRC (C)

13. Mark Simpson, Colourtech RT (C)

14. Graham Douce, In Gear (D)

15. Mark Bremner, VC Meudon (C)

16. Rob Cranstone, GS Vecchi (D)

17. Peter Morrell, CC Luton (C)

18. Ian Glenn, ASL 360 (D)

19. Billy MacNamara, Clarencourt (D)

20. Adam Platts, VC de Londres (C)

21. John Alderman, GS Vecchi (D)

22. Martin Elms, JLT Condor (D)

23. David Crowe, Colourtech RT (D)

24. Desmond Gayler, Kenton RC (C)

25. Colin Chambers, Crawley Whs (C)

26. Andrew Wills, PMR Toachim House (C)

27. Richard Brooks, Dulwich Paragon (C)

 

C - 1. Julian Bray, 15pts, 2. Phil Boarer, 13pts, 3. Tim Costello, 11pts,

4. Nigel Langridge, 9pts, 5. Craig Wilson, 8pts, 6. Robin Parker, 7pts

7. Paul Bird, 6pts, 8. Phil Hoffman, 5pts, 9. Shaun Williams, 4pts,

10. Keith Griffin, 3pts,

 

D - 1. Trevor Bradbury, 15pts, 2. Graham Douce, 13pts, 3. Rob Cranstone, 11pts,

4. Ian Glen, 9pts, 5. Billy MacNamara, 8pts, 6. John Alderman, 7pts,

7. Martin Elms, 6pts, 8. David Crowe, 5pts.

 

Region 9 Championship Medals

 

C - Gold - Julian Bray, Silver - Nigel Langridge, Bronze - Robin Parker.

D - Gold - Graham Douce, Silver - Ian Glen, Bronze - Billy MacNamara.

 

E/F/G/H (amended)

 

1. Martin Hulbert, VC Meudon (E)

2. David Pollard, In Gear (E)

3. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo (E)

4. Malcolm Whitehead, VC Deal (E)

5. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils (E)

6. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA (G)

7. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi (E)

8. Phil Bull, Colourtech RT (E)

9. Keith Gross Glendene  (E)

10. David Manning, In Gear (E)

11. Malcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi (F)

12. David Brown, Leighton Buzzard RCC (F)

13. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC (F)

14. Phil Cooper, LVRC (F)

15. Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo (G)

16. Dick Naylor, Abellio/SFA (G)

17. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int (F)

18. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC (G)

19. Claire.e.Belle Simon, Bonito Squadra Corse (E)

20. Michael Johnson, London Dynamo (E)

21. David Terry, Braintree Velo (F)

22. John Phillips, Sotonia (E)

23. Paul Shoobridge, GS Vecchi (G)

24. Peter Jeans, Swindon Cycles (F)

25. Steven Buckley, Ride 24/7 (E)

26. Tony Richardson, Abellio/SFA (F)

27. Tony Burnham, In Gear (H)

28. James Gowan, In Gear (G)

29. Phil Harding, Gregarios (E)

 

E - 1. Martin Hulbert, 15pts, 2. David Pollard, 13pts, 3. Robin Osborne, 11pts,

4. Malcolm Whitehead, 9pts, 5. Patrick Schils, 8pts, 6. Andy Roberts, 7pts,

7. Phil Bull, 6pts, 8. Keith Gross, 5pts, 9. David Manning, 4pts,

10. Claire.e.Belle Simon, 3pts.

 

F - 1. Malcolm Freeman, 15pts, 2. David Brown, 13pts, 3. Ralph Keeler, 11pts,

4. Phil Cooper, 9pts, 5. Phil Stone, 8pts, 6. David Terry, 7pts,

7. Peter Jeans, 6pts, 8. Tony Richardson, 5pts.

 

G - 1. Geoff Wiles, 15pts, 2. Roger McGlynn, 13pts, 3. Dick Naylor, 11pts,

4. Peter Jones, 9pts, 5. Paul Shoobridge, 8pts, 6. James Gowan, 7pts.

 

H - 1. Tony Burnham, 15pts.

 

Search

2017 Race Results

  
21/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
15/08/2017 - 
14/08/2017 - 
07/08/2017 - 
02/08/2017 - 
01/08/2017 - 
31/07/2017 - 
29/07/2017 - 
27/07/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
11/07/2017 - 
09/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
23/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
13/06/2017 - 
12/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
09/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
05/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share