Race Results

   Show list of results
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

09/07/2017 - Region 9 Crit Championships by Ciclos Uno

Location :

Lea Valley Velo Park, Stratford E15

Results :

E/F/G/H Combined Result        
             
No Place  Riders Name  Club or Team Cat   
6, 1st, Vince Ellis, VC Norwich, E    
10, 2nd, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, E    
25 3rd, Geoff Wiles, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, G    
26, 4th, Keith Gross. Glendene CC, E    
9, 5th, Geoff Bores, Ford CC, E    
5, 6th, Patrick Schils, Velo Schils / Interbike, E    
18, 7th, Ralph Keller, St Ives CC, F    
1, 8th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E    
3, 9th, Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, E    
23, 10th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E    
31, 11th, Phil Cooper, LVRC Private. F    
15, 12th, Phil Bull. Colour Tech RT, E    
4, 13th, Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G    
22, 14th, Dave Brown, Leighton Buzzard CC, F    
19, 15th, Kevin Hickman, API / Metrow Foods RT, E    
17, 16th, John Duckworth, Kingsnorth International, G    
13, 17th, Phil Hardy, Gregarios RT, E    
29, 18th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E    
12, 19th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F    
21, 20th, Peter Gray, Old Portlians CC, E    
14, 21st, Dave Woods, CC Luton, F    
20, 22nd, Duncan Radbourne,  Gregarios RT, E    
16, 23rd, Oliver MacPherson, Planet Velo, F    
28, 24th, Tony Woodcock, Momentum Cycles, H    
7, 25th, Merek Glowinski, VC Londres, E    
8, 26th, Paul Bird, LV Velo, E    
24, 27th, John Rayner, GS Henley, F    
2, 28th, Dave Williams, Kingsnorth International, F    
11, 29th, Tony Richardson, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, F    
30, 30th, Dan Tape, Southend Wheelers, E    
             
    "E" Race Result        
  1st,  Vince Ellis, VC Norwich, E    
  2nd, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, E 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/98492)
  3rd,  Keith Gross. Glendene CC, E 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09.11993)
  4th,  Geoff Bores, Ford CC, E 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/9854)
  5th,  Patrick Schils, Velo Schils / Interbike, E    
  6th,  Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International, E    
  7th  Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, E    
  8th,  Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E 0  
  9th, Phil Bull. Colour Tech RT, E    
  10th, Kevin Hickman, API / Metrow Foods RT, E    
  11th, Phil Hardy, Gregarios RT, E    
  12th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E    
  13th, Peter Gray, Old Portlians CC, E    
  14th, Duncan Radbourne,  Gregarios RT, E    
  15th  Merek Glowinski, VC Londres, E    
  16th  Paul Bird, LV Velo, E    
  17th, Dan Tape, Southend Wheelers, E    
             
    "F" Race Result        
  1st, Ralph Keller, St Ives CC, F    
  2nd, Phil Cooper, LVRC Private, F 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/5598) 
  3rd, Dave Brown, Leighton Buzzard CC, F    
  4th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/5340)
  5th, Dave Woods, CC Luton, F    
  6th, Oliver MacPherson, Planet Velo, F 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/5599)
  7th, John Rayner, GS Henley, F    
  8th, Dave Williams, Kingsnorth International, F    
  9th, Tony Richardson, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, F    
             
    "G" Race Result        
  1st Geoff Wiles, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, G 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/8176) 
  2nd Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G    
  3rd John Duckworth, Kingsnorth International, G 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/5316)
             
    "H" Race Result        
  1st, Tony Woodcock, Momentum Cycles, H 1st Reg 9 Championship.(09/0118) 
             
A/B/C/D Combined Result      
             
No. Place  Riders Name  Club or Team Cat     
2, 1st Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B    
45, 2nd Darren Barclay, Artic / Tacx RT, A    
36, 3rd Steve Nevin, Finchley RT, B    
44, 4th Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, A    
6, 5th Marco Coppola, Windymilla, A    
1, 6th Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC, C    
47, 7th Craig Steven, Ciclos Uno, D    
33, 8th Phil Hoffman, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, C    
43, 9th Barry Neral, Ciclos Uno, C    
29, 10th Antonius Wubben JLT / Condor, C    
38, 11th Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, D    
39, 12th Lee Massenger, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, A    
26, 13th Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B    
5, 14th David Phillips, JLT / Condor, D    
18, 15th Angelo Christides LVRC Private, D    
40, 16th David Farrow, Eagle RC, B    
8, 17th Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford RT, C    
30, 18th Andy Yeoman, Met Police CC, B    
20, 19th Colin MacPherson, Velo Schils / Interbike, C    
35, 20th Nick Rossman, Finchley RT, C    
37, 21st Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC, D    
48, 22nd Damien Foy, Eagle RC, C    
22, 23rd Ian Glenn, In / Gear, D    
4, 24th Mark Simpson, Colour Tech RT, C    
31, 25th Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney, B    
19, 26th Andy Hurst, VC Revalution, C    
7, 27th Scott Heyhoe, Farmborough & Camberly CC, C    
9, 28th Peter Arden, Momentum Cycles, C    
46, 29th Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC, B    
16, 30th Jonathan Donald, LVRC Private, C    
13, 31st Adam Luck, Lea Valley CC, C    
34, 32nd Rich Stokoe, Medway Velo, C    
11, 33rd Steve Sach, Southend Wheelers, C    
27, 34th Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles, D    
28, 35th Glenn Grant, Eagle RC, D    
3, 36th Jonathan Broadbent, LVRC Private, C    
15, 37th Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands, C    
49, 38th Andrew Elderfield, VC Revalution, C    
14, 39th Bruce Samuel, Southdown Bikes, C    
10, 40th Roland Sapsford, ER,CC, C    
25, 41st Mark Harris, Briantree Velo, D    
42, 42nd Matt Gallagher, Crest cc / Brixton Cycles, B    
41, 43rd Steve Wharton Finchley RT, D    
23, 44th Vince Divine, Finchley RT, B    
12, 45th Mike Leonard, Southdown Bikes, C    
21, 46th Trevor Ormes, Rapha CC, B    
             
    "A" Race Result        
  1st Darren Barclay, Artic / Tacx RT, A 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/12345)
  2nd Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, A    
  3rd Marco Coppola, Windymilla, A 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/0866)
  4th Lee Massenger, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, A 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/11680)
             
    "B" Race Result        
  1st Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/0806)
  2nd Steve Nevin, Finchley RT, B 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/9784)
  3rd Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/11663)
  4th David Farrow, Eagle RC, B    
  5th Andy Yeoman, Met Police CC, B    
  6th Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney, B    
  7th Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC, B    
  8th Matt Gallagher, Crest CC / Brixton Cycles, B    
  9th Vince Divine, Finchley RT, B    
  10th Trevor Ormes, Rapha CC, B    
             
    "C" Race Result        
  1st Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC, C 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/6193)
  2nd Phil Hoffman, Abellio / S.F.A.CC, C 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/8939)
  3rd Barry Neral, Ciclos Uno, C 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/6604)
  4th Antonius Wubben JLT / Condor, C    
  5th Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford RT, C    
  6th Colin MacPherson, Velo Schils / Interbike, C    
  7th Nick Rossman, Finchley RT, C    
  8th Damien Foy, Eagle RC, C    
  9th Mark Simpson, Colour Tech RT, C    
  10th Andy Hurst, VC Revalution, C    
  11th Scott Heyhoe, Farmborough & Camberly CC, C    
  12th Peter Arden, Momentum Cycles, C    
  13th Jonathan Donald, LVRC Private, C    
  14th Adam Luck, Lea Valley CC, C    
  15th Rich Stokoe, Medway Velo, C    
  16th Steve Sach, Southend Wheelers, C    
  17th Jonathan Broadbent, LVRC Private, C    
  18th Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands, C    
  19th Andrew Elderfield, VC Revalution, C    
  20th Bruce Samuel, Southdown Bikes, C    
  21st Roland Sapsford, ER,CC, C    
  22nd Mike Leonard, Southdown Bikes, C    
             
    "D" Race Result        
  1st Craig Steven, Ciclos Uno, D 1st Reg 9 Championships.(09/6741)
  2nd Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, D 2nd Reg 9 Championships.(09/5070)
  3rd David Phillips, JLT / Condor, D 3rd Reg 9 Championships.(09/10561)
  4th Angelo Christides LVRC Private, D    
  5th Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC, D    
  6th Ian Glenn, In / Gear, D    
  7th Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles, D    
  8th Glenn Grant, Eagle RC, D    
  9th Mark Harris, Briantree Velo, D    
  10th Steve Wharton Finchley RT, D    
             

Search

2017 Race Results

  
21/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
15/08/2017 - 
14/08/2017 - 
07/08/2017 - 
02/08/2017 - 
01/08/2017 - 
31/07/2017 - 
29/07/2017 - 
27/07/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
11/07/2017 - 
09/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
23/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
13/06/2017 - 
12/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
09/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
05/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share