Race Results

   Show list of results
08/11/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

15/08/2017 - TOACHIM VETS/PS+CYCLEWEAR SERIES - 2017 - GC AFTER 11 ROUNDS

Location :

Top 10

Results :

The figures in brackets against each rider are the number of counting rounds ridden - best eight to count - a minimum of five to qualify for an overall award.

Any queries - please contact me Tom McCall Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

See you all at the final round on 3rd September.

 

A - 

1. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael, (8) 80pts

2. Marco Coppola, Windymilla, (7) 64pts

3. Jason Ormston, Team Quest (6) 60pts

4. Phil Starr, Python RT, (6) 58pts

5. Jared Millar, Verulam/Really Moving, (4) 46pts

6. Arjun Planting, Dulwich Paragon, (4) 45pts

7. Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excellsior, (5) 44pts

8. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, (4) 42pts

9. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi, (5) 40pts

10. Dean Corney, VC Meudon, (3) 36pts

 

B - 

1. Simon Collins, Dulwich Paragon, (8) 103pts

2. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon, (6) 63pts

3. Gianluca Capello, GS Vecchi, (7) 61pts

4. Vince Divine, Finchley RT, (5) 60pts

5. Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon, (7) 59pts

6. Christopher Crowther, Army CU, (7) 52pts

=7. Ken Prince, GS Vecchi, (6) 45pts

=7. Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, (3) 45pts

9. Andrew Martin, Leighton Buzzard RCC, (5) 32pts

=10. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT, (4) 29pts

=10. Chris Smith, Python RT, (4) 29pts

=10. David Tate, In Gear, (4) 29pts

 

C - 

=1. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon, (8) 84pts

=1. Rich Edwards, CC Luton, (7) 84pts

3. Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC, (7) 77pts

4. Craig Wilson, GS Vecchi, (6) 69pts

5. Paul Bird, CC Luton, (5) 46pts

6. Sean Kilroy, Cambridge RT, (4) 45pts

7. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA, (6) 37pts

8. Spencer Nash, Bike Active.com, (4) 30pts

9. Dave McCann, PMR Toachim House, (3) 29pts

=10. Jon Harris, CC Basingstoke (4) 24pts

=10. Peter Morrell, CC Luton, (3) 24pts

 

D - (amended)

1. Trevor Bradbury, Python RT, (8) 95pts

2. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, (8) 86pts

3. Paul Caton, TMG Horizon, (6) 80 pts

4. John Alderman, GS Vecchi, (7) 79pts

5. Colin Smith, Colourtech RT, (7) 54pts

6. Martin Elms, JLT Condor, (5) 42pts

7. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon (6) 38pts

8. Rob Cranstone, GS Vecchi, (3) 35pts

9. Billy MacNamara, Clarencourt CC, (5) 30pts

10. Michael Coyle, Brighton Mitre, (2) 28pts

 

E - 

1. Martin Hulbert, VC Meudon, (7) 90pts

2. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils, (8) 87pts

3. David Pollard, In Gear, (8) 86pts

4. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, (8) 83pts

5. Geoff Bores, Ford CC, (7) 80pts

6. Keith Gross, Glendene CC, (8) 71pts

7. Malcolm Whitehead, VC Deal, (4) 32pts

8. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson, (2) 26pts

=9. Mick Lee, Colourtech RT, (3) 25pts

=9. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi, (4) 25pts

 

F - 

1. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, (8) 114pts

2. Phil Cooper, LVRC, (8) 100pts

3. Peter Constable, Basildon CC, (7) 74pts

=4. Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno, (5) 55pts

=4. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int, (8) 55pts

6. Olivier MacPherson, Planet Velo, (5) 45pts

7. Malcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi, (3) 34pts

8. John Buxton, LVRC (3) 28pts

9. Dave Terry, Braintree Velo, (4) 26pts

10. David Brown, Leighton Buzzard RCC, (3) 24pts

 

G - (amended)

1. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA, (8) 120pts

2. Roger Jackaman, South Western RC, (6) 76pts

3. James Gowan, In gear, (8) 75pts

4. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, (7) 73pts

5. Dick Naylor, Abellio/SFA, (5) 59pts

6. Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo, (4) 46pts

7. Harry Webb, Rt316, (3) 33pts

8. Andy Hicks, Bath CC, (2) 22pts

9. John Duckworth, Kingsnorth Int, (2) 19pts

10. Fred Hale, GS Henley, (1) 13pts

 

H - 

1. Tony Burnham, In Gear, (5) 73pts

2. Tony Woodcock, Kingsnorth Int, (2) 30pts

3. Roly Crayford, Abellio/SFA, (1) 13pts

 

I -

1. Norman Bright, Kingsnorth Int, 15pts

 

 

Search

2017 Race Results

  
01/12/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
08/11/2017 - 
29/09/2017 - 
28/09/2017 - 
21/09/2017 - 
20/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
18/09/2017 - 
15/09/2017 - 
11/09/2017 - 
09/09/2017 - 
07/09/2017 - 
06/09/2017 - 
30/08/2017 - 
28/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
15/08/2017 - 
14/08/2017 - 
07/08/2017 - 
02/08/2017 - 
01/08/2017 - 
31/07/2017 - 
29/07/2017 - 
27/07/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
11/07/2017 - 
09/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
23/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
13/06/2017 - 
12/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
09/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
05/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share