Race Results

   Show list of results
08/11/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 

28/08/2017 - Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series - Race 2 - 27th August

Location :

The Redbridge Cycle Circuit (Hog Hill)

Results :

E/F/G/H/I

 

1. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils (E)

2. Peter Constable, Basildon CC (F)

3. Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC (E)

4. Phil Cooper, LVRC (F)

5. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC (F)

6. Dave Woods, CC Luton (F)

7. Tony Woodcock, Momentum Cycles (H)

8. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int (F)

9. Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads (F)

10. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int (F)

11. Keith Gross, Glendene CC (E)

12. Mick Lee, Colourtech RT (E)

13. Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno (F)

14. Barry Rogers, Wisbech CC (F)

15. Barry Jones, Epsom CC (G)

16. Jonathan Davies, Stourbridge Velo (E)

17. Mark Schutz, LVRC (out of category)

18. Bob Downs, Team Condor (E)

19. Trevor Dyster, Essex Roads (out of category)

20. David Williams, Kingsnorth Int (F)

21. Chaz Wilde, Eahle RC (I)

22. Roger Hargreaves, Kingsnorth Int (F)

 

E - 1. Patrick Schils, 5pts,  2. Tony Wilkins, 3pts, 3. Keith Gross, 1pt,

4. Mick Lee, 5. Jonathan Davies, 6. Bob Downs.

 

F - 1. Peter Constable, 5pts, 2. Phil Cooper, 3pts, 3. Ralph Keeler, 1pt,

4. Dave Woods, 5. Phil Stone, 6. Richard Fraczek, 7. Olivier MacPherson,

8. Charlie Bruce, 9. Barry Rogers, 10. David Williams, 11. Roger Hargreaves.

 

G - 1. Barry Jones, 5pts.

 

H - 1.Tony Woodcock, 5pts.

 

I - Chaz Wilde, 5pts.

 

A/B/C/D

 

1. Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno (B)

2. David Farrow, Eagle RC (B)

3. Phil Hersey, Eagle RC (A)

4. Lee Desborough, St Ives CC (B)

5. Pete Morrell, CC Luton (C)

6. Andrew Brown, The Bike Loft (A)

7. Adrian Ward, Team Terminator (C)

8. Ian Dawson, Gemini BC (B)

9. Antonius Wubben, JLT/Condor (C)

10. Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno (C)

11. Lee Rowe, Team Terminator (C)

12. Barry Neal, Ciclos Uno (C)

13. Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford (C)

14. Rob Warren, CC Luton (A)

15. Barry Simpson, Southend Whs (D)

16. Paul Spiceley, Glendene CC (B)

17. Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC (D)

18. Trevor Ormes, Rapha (B)

19. Simon Constable, Basildon CC (A)

20. Emmeric Hurault, 4T+ (B)

21, Tony Langdell, CC London (B)

22. Julian Boulter, Eagle RC (C)

23. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney (B)

24. Ian Harris, The Vulcan CRC (D)

25. Jake Siney, CC London (A)

26. Osama Assem, Finchley RT (B)

27. Jonathan Donald, LVRC (C)

28. Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC (A)

29. Kevin Wolff, Old Portlians (C)

30. Mike Diggins, Hub (C)

31. Roland Sapsford, Essex Roads (C)

32. Dominic Bray, Finsbury Park (B)

33. Adam Luck, Lea Valley (C)

34. David Austin, Gemini BC (A)

35. Glenn Grant, Eagle RC (D)

36. Daniel Pugh, Southend Whs (A)

37. Mark Harris, Braintree Velo (D)

38. Olly Kan, V-Sprint (B)

39. Vivienne Tomlin, CC London (C)

40. Paul Willis, CC London (C)

41. Stephen Piper, LVRC (D)

42. Jonathan MacColl, Central London CTC (D)

 

A - 1. Phil Hersey, 5pts, 2. Andrew Brown, 3pts, 3. Rob Warren, 1pt,

4. Simon Constable, 5. Jake Siney, 6. Valentino Fontana, 

7. David Austin, 8. Daniel Pugh.

 

B - 1. Antony Wallis, 5pts, 2. David Farrow, 3pts, 3. Lee Desborough, 1pt,

4. Ian Dawson, 5. Paul Spiceley, 6. Trevor Ormes, 7. Emmeric Hurault,

8. Tony Langdell, 9. Charles Kennedy-Scott, 10. Osama Assem,

11. Dominic Bray, 12. Olly Kan.

 

C - 1. Pete Morrell, 5pts, 2. Adrian Ward, 3pts, $3. Antonius Wubben, 1pt,

4. Martin Meades, 5. Lee Rowe, 6. Barry Neal, 7. Neil Dowie, 8. Julian Boulter,

9. Jonathan Donald, 10. Kevin Wolff, 11. Mike Diggins, 12. Roland Sapsford,

13. Adam Luck, 14. Vivienne Tomlin, 15. Paul Willis.

 

D - 1. Barry Simpson, 5pts, 2. Carlito Rendora, 3pts, 3. Ian Harris, 1pt,

4. Glenn Grant, 5. Mark Harris, 6. Stephen Piper, 7. Jonathan MacColl.

 

Search

2017 Race Results

  
01/12/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
16/11/2017 - 
08/11/2017 - 
29/09/2017 - 
28/09/2017 - 
21/09/2017 - 
20/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
19/09/2017 - 
18/09/2017 - 
15/09/2017 - 
11/09/2017 - 
09/09/2017 - 
07/09/2017 - 
06/09/2017 - 
30/08/2017 - 
28/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
21/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
18/08/2017 - 
15/08/2017 - 
14/08/2017 - 
07/08/2017 - 
02/08/2017 - 
01/08/2017 - 
31/07/2017 - 
29/07/2017 - 
27/07/2017 - 
16/07/2017 - 
13/07/2017 - 
11/07/2017 - 
09/07/2017 - 
08/07/2017 - 
06/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
04/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
02/07/2017 - 
29/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
25/06/2017 - 
23/06/2017 - 
22/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
18/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
15/06/2017 - 
13/06/2017 - 
12/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
11/06/2017 - 
10/06/2017 - 
09/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
06/06/2017 - 
05/06/2017 - 
04/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
01/06/2017 - 
30/05/2017 - 
29/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
28/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
26/05/2017 - 
25/05/2017 - 
21/05/2017 - 
20/05/2017 - 
18/05/2017 - 
17/05/2017 - 
16/05/2017 - 
14/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
11/05/2017 - 
09/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
08/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
07/05/2017 - 
04/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
03/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
02/05/2017 - 
23/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
16/04/2017 - 
11/04/2017 - 
10/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
09/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
06/04/2017 - 
03/04/2017 - 
02/04/2017 - 
01/04/2017 - 
26/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
19/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
12/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
05/03/2017 - 
04/03/2017 - 
25/02/2017 - 
14/02/2017 - 
Bookmark and Share