Race Results

   Show list of results
02/06/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 

26/03/2018 - CICLOS UNO SPRING SERIES Race 3 on 25th March

Location :

Hog Hill

Results :

E/F/G/H/I

 

1. Bob Downs, Team Condor (E)

2. Geoff Bores, Ford CC (E)

3. Keith Gross, Glendene CC (E)

4. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi (E)

5. Pete Constable, Basildon CC (F)

6. Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno (F)

7. Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth Int (E)

8. Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft (E)

9. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int (F)

10. Reg Smith, Kingsnorth Int (G)

11. Clare.E.Belle Simon, Bellissimo (E)

12. John Calvert, Waldon Velo (E)

13. Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi (E)

 

E – 1. Bob Downs, 2. Geoff Bores, 3. Keith Gross, 4. Andy Roberts,

5. Chris Edwards, 6. Paul Cackett, 7. Clare.E.Belle Simon, 8. John Calvert,

9. Steve Barnsley.

 

F – 1. Pete Constable, 2. Charlie Bruce, 3. Olivier MacPherson.

 

G – 1. Reg Smith.

 

A/B/C/D

 

1. Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno (B)

2. Mark Smith, Crawley Whs (A)

3. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (B)

4. David Farrow, Eagle RC (C)

5. Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno (C)

6. Gregory Smith, Finsbury Park (A)

7. Brian Fleming, Ellmore Factory Racing (B)

8. David Tate, In Gear (B)

9. Lee Desborough, St ives CC (B)

10. Ian Watson, CC London (B)

11. Marco Coppola, Windy Milla (A)

12. Brad Lamb, Victoria CC (A)

13. James Conway, Met Police (D)

14. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA (C)

15. Billy MacNamara, Clarencourt CC (D)

16. M. O’?, Bonito, (B)

17. Steve Murrell, Momentum Cycles (B)

18. Julian Niles-Cunnington, Team JLT/Condor (D)

19. Simon Bell, 4T+ Cyclopark (C)

20. Cliffe Steele, Brixton CC (C)

21. Emmeric Hurault, 4T+ Cyclopark (C)

22. Martin Jones, Colourtech RT (B)

23. Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC (A)

24. Antonius Wubben, Team JLT/Condor (C)

25. Dave Buck, CC London (B)

26. Glen Whellams, 4T+Cyclopark (C)

27. D.Kealy, Finchley RT (B)

28. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney (B)

29. Pete Cunningham, Gemini BC (B)

30. Julian Boulter, Eagle RC (C)

31. Paul Horta-Hopkins, Handsling Racing (C)

32. Lee Messenger, Abellio/SFA (A)

33. Ian Fraser, VC Revolution (B)

34. Dominic Bray, Finsbury Park (C)

35. Mark Oldfield, 4T+ Cyclopark (B)

36. Chris Thomas, E.V.L (A)

37. Damien Foy, Eagle RC (C)

38. Phil Hersey, Eagle RC (A)

39. Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands (C)

40. Tom Hainet, E.V.L. (A)

41. Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park (C)

 

A – 1. Mark Smith, 2. Gregory Smith, 3. Marco Coppola, 4. Brad Lamb,

5. Valentino Fontana, 6. Lee Messenger, 7. Chris Thomas, 8. Phil Hersey,

9. Tom Hainet.

 

B – 1. Antony Wallis, 2. Mark Daly, 3. Brian Fleming, 4. David Tate,

5. Lee Desborough, 6. Ian Watson, 7. M.O’?, 8. Steve Murrell,

9. Martin Jones, 10. Dave Buck, 11. D.Kealy, 12. Charles Kennedy-Scott,

13. Pete Cunningham, 14. Ian Fraser, 15. Mark Oldfield.

 

C – 1. David Farrow, 2. Martin Meades, 3. Phil Hoffman, 4. Simon Bell,

5. Cliff Steele, 6. Emmeric Hurault, 7. Antonius Wubben, 8. Glen Whellams,

9. Julian Boulter, 10. Paul Horta-Hopkins, 11. Dominic Bray, 12. Damien Foy,

13. Nick Symes, 14. Hugh Vivian.

 

D – 1. James Conway, 2. Billy MacNamara, 3. Julian Niles-Cunnington.

Search

2018 Race Results

  
23/06/2018 - 
22/06/2018 - 
19/06/2018 - 
19/06/2018 - 
18/06/2018 - 
15/06/2018 - 
13/06/2018 - 
11/06/2018 - 
09/06/2018 - 
08/06/2018 - 
02/06/2018 - 
01/06/2018 - 
30/05/2018 - 
27/05/2018 - 
26/05/2018 - 
25/05/2018 - 
20/05/2018 - 
19/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
15/05/2018 - 
12/05/2018 - 
11/05/2018 - 
10/05/2018 - 
08/05/2018 - 
07/05/2018 - 
06/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
01/05/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
26/04/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
21/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
14/04/2018 - 
12/04/2018 - 
09/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
05/04/2018 - 
27/03/2018 - 
26/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
13/03/2018 - 
12/03/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists