Race Results

15/04/2018 - Echelon Cycles Road Race

Location :

Results :

A/B (49 miles)

1          Jason Meyer             Stourbridge Velo      B

2          Ash Miles       CC Giro                                  B

3          Steve Dring   Team Echelon                      B

4          Marco Coppola         Windy Milla               A @2mins

5          Simon Hill      CC Giro                                  A

6          Stephen Minton       Ludlow Brewery RT B

7          Johann Breytenbach           Stratford CC  A

8          Adrian Bird    Worcester St Johns             A

9          Rowan Horner          VC St Raphael         A

10        Tony Owen   Stratford CC                          B

11        Dafydd Williams       Coventry RC             A

12        Steve Lewis  Worcester St Johns             B

13        Ian Wroblewski         Lutterworth CC         A

14        Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery RT             A

15        Neil Wilkes    Team V Sprint                      B

16        Nigel Burton  Bath CC                                 B

17        Leigh Blandford       Stourbridge Velo      B

18        Andy Sykes   Team Quest                          A

19        Will Howse    Swindon cycles                    B

20        David Rutty   Velo Club Bristol                  B

21        Chris Smith   Python RT                             B

22        Andrew Martin          LBRCC                      B

23        Paul O'Driscoll          Swindon Cycles       B

 


 

C/D (49 miles)

 

1          Carl Dee                    Worcester St Johns C

2          Jonathan Griffin       Cycology RT             D

3          Paul Mann                Solihull CC                D

4          Gareth Highley         CC Giro                      C

5          Eddie Humphreys    Moda RT                    C

6          Tom Moran   Plymouth Corinthians         D

7          Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers                   C

8          Jon Bister      CC Giro                                  C

9          Peter Phillips Bath CC                                 C

10        Russell Perry Solihull CC                            D

11        Simon Jenkins         Cwmcarn Paragon   D

12        Richard Graham       Worcester St Johns C

13        Richard Butterfield   Sydney CC                C

14        Neil Simpkin Stratford RC                          D

15        Rob Nichols  Worcester St Johns             C

16        Phil Hitchmough      Solihull CC                B

17        Richard Rollason     Worcester St Johns C

18        Tim Vernon   Wrekin Sport                         D

19        Leon Field     CC Giro                                  C

20        Neville Gunn Solihull CC                            C

21        Ian Noons     Stone Wheelers                  

22        Ian Cowan    Solihull CC                            D

23        Mark Lampitt Stratford CC                          C

24        Paul Smith    Thornbury CC                       C

 


 

E/F/G (49 miles)

 

1          Marcus Walker         Bush Health Care    E

2          Les Liddiard  Team Jewson                       E

3          Chris Davis   Giant Halo Films                  E @1min

4          Stephen Bunn          Welland Valley         E

5          Paul Mason   Audlem CC                           E

6          Rob Finch                 Arctic Tacx                 E

7          Stephen Watson      Winchcombe CC      F

8          Terry Meecham        Ride Coventry           E

9          Gordon Walters        Bush Health Care    G

10        Joe Rowe                  Bush Health Care    F

11        Keith Walton Stratford CC                          E

12        Andy Jones   Wolverhampton Wheelers  F

13        Ken Bradbury           Wyre Forest CRC    F

14        Howard Jones          Team Echelon          F

15        Andrew Simpkins     Solihull CC                E

16        Steven Buckley        Ride 24/7                   F

17        Bob Tyrrell     Dursley RC                           E

18        Andrew Haines        Cwmcarn Paragon   E

19        Haydn Davies           Giant Halo Films      E

20        David Deakins          Lune RCC                 F

21        Jonathan Davies      Stourbridge Velo      E

22        John Duckett Cycology       Bikes              F

23        Stephen Booth         Audlam CC               E

24        Michael Murkin         Swindon RC             G

 

Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists