Race Results

   Show list of results
13/09/2018 - 
26/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
02/06/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 

14/11/2018 - National Track Championships - part 5

Location :

Derby

Results :

Event

Qlfy Position

Team Name

Name

Team Pursuit

1

Team Jewson

Mike Twelves

 

 

 

Richard Oakes

 

 

 

Rob Muzio

Team Pursuit

2

Born To Bike

Dave Ellis

 

 

 

Wayne Smith

 

 

 

Alan Davies

Team Pursuit

3

Team Caledonian

Pete Ettles

 

 

 

Jason Roberts

 

 

 

James Cooper

Team Pursuit

4

Team Newport

Gerry Bowditch

 

 

 

Chris Davis

 

 

 

Ian Greenstreet

Team Pursuit

5

Derbados

 

 

 

 

 

Team Pursuit

Gold

Team Jewson

 

 

Silver

Born To Bike

 

 

Bronze

Team Caledonia

 

 

 

 

 

Team Sprint

1

PMR

 

 

2

Born To Bike

 

 

3

Team Terminator

 

 

4

Team Jewson

 

 

5

Team Caledonia

 

 

 

 

 

Team Sprint

Gold

Born To Bike

 

 

Silver

PMR

 

 

Bronze

Team Terminator

 

 

 

 

 

Age Cat

Position

Name

Event

A

Gold

Justin McKie

Scratch 15km

 

Silver

Sam Alison

 

 

Bronze

Ian Hayter

 

 

 

 

 

B

Gold

James Cooper

Scratch 15km

 

Silver

Jason Kierman

 

 

Bronze

Stuart Day

 

 

 

 

 

C

Gold

Ian Green Street

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Martin Perrett

 

 

Bronze

Adrian Ward

 

 

 

 

 

D

Gold

Mike Twelves

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Andrew Bonnett

 

 

Bronze

Jerry Cross

 

 

 

 

 

E

Gold

Trevor Bradbury

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Chris Davis

 

 

Bronze

Alan Valance

 

 

 

 

 

F

Gold

Alistair Cameron

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Dave Hughes

 

 

Bronze

Jeffery Jones

 

 

 

 

 

G

Gold

Geoff Cooke

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Geoff Wiles

 

 

Bronze

Graham Truelove

 

 

 

 

 

H

Gold

Roly Crayfod

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

John Mason

 

 

Bronze

Vince Freely

 

 

 

 

 

I

Gold

Laurence Rissbrook

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Neil Orrell

 

 

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies 40+

Gold

Melanie Sneddon

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Mel Dobbins

 

 

Bronze

Charlotte Roberge

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies 50+

Gold

Janet Birkmyre

Scratch 10km

 

Silver

Lindsay Clarke

 

 

Bronze

Julie Scales

 

Search

2018 Race Results

  
18/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
07/11/2018 - 
19/09/2018 - 
18/09/2018 - 
13/09/2018 - 
12/09/2018 - 
10/09/2018 - 
08/09/2018 - 
04/09/2018 - 
03/09/2018 - 
31/08/2018 - 
31/08/2018 - 
30/08/2018 - 
29/08/2018 - 
28/08/2018 - 
28/08/2018 - 
21/08/2018 - 
19/08/2018 - 
18/08/2018 - 
17/08/2018 - 
10/08/2018 - 
05/08/2018 - 
04/08/2018 - 
01/08/2018 - 
31/07/2018 - 
28/07/2018 - 
27/07/2018 - 
26/07/2018 - 
25/07/2018 - 
24/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
13/07/2018 - 
10/07/2018 - 
09/07/2018 - 
07/07/2018 - 
06/07/2018 - 
03/07/2018 - 
02/07/2018 - 
29/06/2018 - 
28/06/2018 - 
23/06/2018 - 
22/06/2018 - 
19/06/2018 - 
18/06/2018 - 
15/06/2018 - 
13/06/2018 - 
11/06/2018 - 
09/06/2018 - 
08/06/2018 - 
02/06/2018 - 
01/06/2018 - 
30/05/2018 - 
27/05/2018 - 
26/05/2018 - 
25/05/2018 - 
20/05/2018 - 
19/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
15/05/2018 - 
12/05/2018 - 
11/05/2018 - 
10/05/2018 - 
08/05/2018 - 
07/05/2018 - 
06/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
01/05/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
26/04/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
21/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
14/04/2018 - 
12/04/2018 - 
09/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
05/04/2018 - 
27/03/2018 - 
26/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
13/03/2018 - 
12/03/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists