Race Results

   Show list of results

07/03/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 Round 1- San Fairy Ann Spring Crits on 2nd March

Location :

Gravesend Cyclopark, Kent

Results :

Any errors or omissions - please advise ASAP.

Series co-ordinator Tom McCall at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A/B race winner - Matt Holmes

A -

1. Matt Holmes, Artic Tacx

2. Arjan Planting, Dulwich Paragon

3. Marco Coppola, Windymilla

4. Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC

5. Dan Clark, Pretorius

6. Simon Constable, Basildon CC

7. Alan Newman, Full Gas Racing Team

 

A – 1. Matt Holmes, 15pts, 2. Arjan Planting, 13pts, 3. Marco Coppola, 11pts,

4. Valentino Fontana, 9pts, 5. Dan Clark, 8pts, 6. Simon Constable, 7pts,

7. Alan Newman, 6pts.

 

B –

1. Jon Puleston-Jones, Dulwich Paragon

2. Martin Jones, Colourtech RT

3. Gary Tulloch, PB Cycle Coaching RT

4. David Austin, Gemini BC

5. David Tate, In Gear

6. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT

7. Andrew Martin, Leighton Buzzard RCC

8. Brad Lamb, Victoria CC

9. Phil Hersey, Eagle RC

10. Alistair Pettey, Gemini BC

11. David Broderick, Dulwich Paragon

12. Scott G?, 4T+ Cyclopark

13. Stephen Simpson, PBCC

 

B – 1. Jon Puleston -Jones, 15pts, 2. Martin Jones, 13pts, 3. Gary Tulloch, 11pts,

4. David Austin, 9pts, 5. David Tate, 8pts, 6. Mark Daly, 7pts,

7. Andrew Martin, 6pts, 8. Brad Lamb, 5pts, 9. Phil Hjersey, 4pts,

10. Alistair Pettey, 3pts.

 

C/D race winner - Antony Wallis

C -

1. Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno

2, Gavin Francis, London Dynamo

3. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon

4. Antonius Wubben, JLT Condor

5. John Watson, Hitchin Nomads

6. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC

7. Simon Bell, 4T+ Cyclopark

8. Michael Edmunds, Verulam Really Moving

9. Kevin Wolff, Old Portlians

10. Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley

11. Richard Stokoe, Medway Velo CC

12. Adam Luck, Lea Valley

13. Matt Gray, The Gregarios

14. Mike L? Southdowns

15. Trevor Chilman, In Gear

16. Barry O’Hare, LVRC

17. Rowan Foggitt, Old Portlians CC

18. Keith Walker, Wigmore CC

19. Cliff Steele, Brixton Cycles CC

20. Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC

21. Jonathan Graciano, Medway Velo

22. Mark Northover, Revolutions Racing

 

1 – Antony Wallis, 15pts, 2. Gavin Francis, 13pts, 3. Jeff Lamb, 11pts,

4. Antonius Wubben, 9pts, 5. John Watson, 8pts, 6. Andrew Buurman, 7pts,

7. Simon Bell, 6pts, 8. Michael Edmunds, 5pts, 9. Kevin Wolff, 4pts,

10. Warren Vye, 3pts.

 

D -

1. Ashley Holding, Velosol

2. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon

3. Paul James, Crawley Whs

4. Rob Kennison, Medway Velo

5. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA

6. Russell Crowe, Abellio/SFA

7. Steve Ogley, Velo Schils/ Interbike

8. Roger Taylor, Hitchin Nomads

9. Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley

10. David Crowe, Colourtech RT

11. Billy MacNamara, Clarencourt CC

12. Stan Nwaka, Verulam Rellay Moving

 

1- Ashley Holding, 15pts, 2. Julian Bray, 13pts, 3. Paul James, 11pts,

4. Rob Kennison, 9pts, 5. Phil Hoffman, 8pts, 6. Russell Crowe, 7pts,

7. Steve Ogley, 6pts, 8. Roger Taylor, 5pts, 9. Tony Clack, 4pts,

10. David Crowe, 3pts.

 

E/F/G race winner - Bob Downs

E -

1. Bob Downs, JLT Condor

2. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo

3. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT

4. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi

5. Steve Wharton, Finchley RT

6. Stve White, VC Londres

7. Keith Gross, Glendene CC

8. Tony Toynton, Southdown Velo

9. Mick Savage, Crest CC

10. Phil Harding, The Gregarios

11. Kevin Hickman, API Metrow Foods

12. John Phillips, Sotonia CC

13. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson

14. Clare Lee, Glendene CC

15. John Malcolm, Velo Writtle

16. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils/Interbike

17. Bernard Bunting, London Dynamo

18. Carmelo Luggeri, CC Ashwell

19. David Pollard, In Gear

 

1 – 1. Bob Downs, 15pts, 2. Robin Osborne, 13pts, 3. Costa Pierides, 11pts,

4. Andy Roberts, 9pts, 5. Steve Wharton, 8pts, 6. Steve White, 7pts,

7. Keith Gross, 6pts, 8. Tony Toynton, 5pts, 9. Mick Savage, 4pts,

10. Phil Harding, 3pts.

 

F -

1. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC

2. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycle Works

3. Peter Constable, Basildon CC

4. Tony Richardson, Abellio/SFA

5. John Rayner, GS Henley

6. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi

7. Trevor Cutler, Basildon CC

 

1 – Ralph Keeler, 15pts, 2. Bob Ford, 13pts, 3. Peter Constable, 11pts,

4. Tony Richardson, 9pts, 5. John Rayner, 8pts, 6. Brian Brgess, 7pts,

7. Trevor Cutler, 6pts.

 

G -

1. Phil Cooper, Kingsnorth Int

2. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC

3. James Gowan, In Gear

4. Bill Butterworth, Twickenham CC

 

1 – Phil Cooper, 15pts, 2. Peter Jones, 13pts, 3. James Gowan, 11pts,

4. Bill Butterworth, 9pts.

Search

2019 Race Results

  
22/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists