Race Results

   Show list of results
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

13/05/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - Round 4 - Farnborough & Camberley on 12th May

Location :

Dunsfold Airfield, Surrey

Results :

A well-run promotion by Warren Vye and his Farnbourough & Camberley team at Dunsfold Airfield. Spring was in the air, and the weather was pleasant, with light winds - a welcome change from the rain of the previous day.

Racing was lively in all three events, and promoter Warren Vye had matters so well organised on the day that he was able to ride in the C/D race.

Any errors or omissions - please advise - Tom McCall Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 .........

A/B race winner Simon Laws

 

A -

 

1. Dean Corney, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 15pts

2. Paul Pickup, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 13pts

3. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, 11pts

4. Grzegorz. Gacek, NKK CC, 9pts

5. Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi, 8pts

6. Luke Stratford, Fanrnborough & Camberley, 7pts

7. Jerzy Horczyk, Onyx, 6pts

8. Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC, 5pts

9. Adam Leech, Cranleigh, 4pts

10. Martin Headon, Dulwich Paragon, 3pts

 

B - (amended)

 

1. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi, 15pts

2. Dave Creggan, VC Meudon, 13pts

3. Lee Smith, PB Cycle Coaching, 11pts

4. Simon Merritt, GS Vecchi, 9pts

5. Phil Hersey, Eagle RC, 8pts

6. Ken Prince, Sovereign Meudon/Pedal Heaven, 7pts

7. Nik Allen, Worthing Excelsior, 6pts

8. Marco Coppola, Windymilla, 5pts

9. David Tate, In Gear, 4pts

10.Jim Jones, Swindon Cycles, 3pts

11. Matt Pumo, Verulam Really Moving, 

12. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving

13. Paul Atkinson, VC St Raphael

14. Philip Malam, GS Vecchi

15.Alex Beyfus, Sussex Nomads

16. Marek Siwicki, Addiscombe CC

17. Will Howse, Swindon Cycles

18. Richard Unwin, GS Vecchi

19. Gideon London, LVRC

20. Brad Lamb, Victoria CC

21. Stephen Simpson, PBCC

22. Andrew Martin, LBRCC

23. Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior

24. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael

 

C/D race winner Antony Wallis

 

C -

 

1. Antony Wallis, Team Jewson, 15pts

2. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo, 13pts

3. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC, 11pts

4. Tim Davies, CC Luton, 9pts

5. Mark Markowski, Bayeux Cycling Team, 8pts

6. Peter Morrell, CC Luton, 7pts

7. Kevin Wolff, Old Portlians, 6pts

8. Allan Robinson, PB Cycle Coaching, 5pts

9. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon, 4pts

10. Paul Bird, CC Luton, 3pts

11. Jon Harris, North Hants RC

12. Rowan Foggitt, Old Portlians

13. Richard Brooks, Dulwich Paragon

14. Nicholas Rossman, Finchley RT

15. Kevin Gandy, VC Meudon

16. Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley

17. Ashley Baker, Bayeux Cycling Team

18. Colin Chambers, Crawley Whs

19. Richard Butterfield, VC Bristol

20. Adam Luck, Lea Valley

21. St John De-Zilva, Windymilla

22. Issy Zimmerman, Verulam Really Moving

23. Darry Rice, RC Ravenna

 

 

D -

 

1. John Alderman, GS Vecchi, 15pts

2. Paul James, Crawley Whs, 13pts

3. Ashley Holding, Velosol, 11pts

4. Rob Cranstone, GS Vecchi, 9pts

5. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA, 8pts

6. Craig Wilson, Sovereign Meudon/Pedal Heaven, 7pts

7. Kevin Jarrett, GS Vecchi, 6pts

8. Mike Williams, GS Vecchi, 5pts

9. Colin Smith, Gemini BC, 4pts

10. Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley, 3pts

11. Glenn Whellams, 4T+ Cyclopark

12. Graham Berridge, LVRC

13. Billy MacNamara, Clarencourt CC

14. Stan Nwaka, Verulam Really Moving

15. Mark Bremner, VC Meudon

16. Simon Worthington, GS Vecchi

17. Colin Stevens, GS Vecchi

18. Roland Tilley, Bournemouth Cycleworks

19. Andrew Macey, LVRC

20. Ian Donohue, Southern Planning Practice

21. Robert Groves, Finchley RT

22. Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles

23. Michael Leonard, Southdown Bikes

 

E/F/G race winner Bob Downs

 

E - (amended)

 

1. Bob Downs, JLT Condor, 15pts

2. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, 13pts

3. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon, 11pts

4. Martin Cleaver, Southdown Velo, 9pts

5. Andy Grant, GS Vechhi, 8pts

6. Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT Condor, 7pts

7. David Pollard, In Gear, 6pts

8. Richard Simmons, GS Vecchi, 5pts

9. Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, 4pts

10. Tony Toynton, Southdown Velo, 3pts

11. Kevin Hickman, API Metrow,

12. John Phillips, Sotonia CC

13. Nicholas Coe, Verulam Really Moving

14. Phil Harding, Gregarios

15. Tim Crumpton, VC St Raphael

16. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson

17. Duncan Radbourne, Gregarios

18. John Terrell, LVRC

19. Mike Anderson, Club Cycliste Montcontourais

 

F -

 

1. Peter Wilson, Bournemouth Arrow, 15pts

2. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int, 13pts

3. Lindsey Ruocco, GS Vecchi, 11pts

4. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks, 9pts

5. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi, 8pts

6. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi, 7pts

7. Steven Buckley, Ride 24/7, 6pts

8. John Rayner, GS Henley, 5pts

9. Carol Tilley, Bournemouth Cycleworks, 4pts

 

G -

 

1. Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior, 15pts

2. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, 13pts

3. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int, 11pts

4. James Gowan, In Gear, 9pts

Search

2019 Race Results

  
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists