Race Results

   Show list of results

15/05/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - GC after 4 Rounds

Location :

Top 10

Results :

Any queries to me Tom McCall - Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A –

1. Dean Corney, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 39pts

=2. Darrel Pembroke, GS Vecchi, 28pts

=2. Paul Pickup, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 28pts

4. Grzegorz Gacek, NKK CC, 26pts

5. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, 25pts

6. Arjan Planting, Dulwich Paragon, 21pts

=7. Matt Holmes, Artic Tacx, 15pts

=7. Matt Steel, Shaftesbury CC, 15pts

9. Marek Siwicki, Addiscombe CC, 11pts

10. Jerzy Horczyk, Onyx, 10pts

 

B -

=1. Marco Coppola, Windymilla, 28pts

=1. John Puleston-Jones, Dulwich Paragon, 28pts

3. David Tate, In Gear, 23pts

4. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving, 22pts

5. Dave Creggan, VC Meudon, 21pts

6. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi, 20pts

=7. Graham Crow, Windymilla, 15pts

=7. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney, 15pts

=7. Matt Pumo, Verulam Really Moving, 15pts

=10. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael, 13pts

=10. Martin Jones, Colourtech RT, 13pts

=10. Simon Merritt, GS Vecchi, 13pts

 

C -

1. Antony Wallis, Team Jewson, 60pts

2. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo, 34pts

3. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC, 32pts

=4. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon, 26pts

=4. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Whs, 26pts

6. Peter Morrell, CC Luton, 18pts

7. Paul Bird, CC Luton, 12pts

=8. Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford, 10pts

=8. Kevin Wolff, Old Portlians, 10pts

=10. Tim Davies, CC Luton, 9pts

=10. Mike Edwards, Veloton, 9pts

=10. Antonius Wubben, JLT Condor, 9pts

 

D -

1. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA, 34pts

2. Paul James, Crawley Whs, 33pts

3. Ashley Holding, Velosol, 26pts

=4. John Alderman, GS Vecchi, 22pts

=4. Craig Wilson, Sovereign Meudon, 22pts

=6. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon, 19pts

=6. Russell Crowe, Abellio/SFA, 19pts

=6. Martin Fisher, High Wycombe CC, 19pts

9. Kevin Holloway, GS Vecchi, 15pts

10. Roland Tilley, Bournemouth Cycleworks, 13pts

 

E -

1. Bob Downs, JLT Condor, 58pts

2. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, 33pts

3. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, 31pts

4. David Pollard, In Gear, 17pts

=5. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson, 15pts

=5. Tony Toynton, Southdown Velo, 15pts

7. Peter Brookes, Bath CC, 13pts

=8. Dominic Lowden, Lewes Wanderers, 12pts

=8. Steve White, VC Londres, 12pts

10. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon, 11pts

 

F -

1. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi, 39pts

2. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks, 33pts

3. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, 28pts

=4. Malcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi, 26pts

=4 John Rayner, GS Henley, 26pts

6. Peter Wilson, Bournemouth Arrow, 24pts

7. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi, 21pts

8. Peter Constable, Basildon CC, 19pts

9. Tony Richardson, Abellio/SFA, 17pts

10. Dave McMullen, Cotswold Veldrijden, 15pts

 

G -

1. James Gowan, In Gear, 42pts

2. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA, 30pts

3. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, 26pts

=4. Philip Cooper, Kingsnorth Int, 15pts

=4. Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior, 15pts

6. Andy Hicks, Bath CC, 13pts

=7. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int, 11pts

=7. Michael Murkin, Swindon RC, 11pts

9. Bill Butterworth, Twickenham CC, 9pts

 

 

Search

2019 Race Results

  
22/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists