Race Results

   Show list of results
12/02/2019 - 

26/05/2019 - VC SEVALE ROAD RACE (including Women's race)

Location :

Welland, Worcs

Results :

ABC RACE

1st  Paul Dring, Team Echelon  A

2nd  Gavin Lancaster, Steele Davis RT  B

3rd  Mark Corbett, Worcester St Johns CC  B

  1. Paul Dring                            A
  2. Gavin Lancaster                   B
  3. Mark Corbett                     B
  4. Simon Ward                       A
  5. David Allen                         C
  6. Mark Fenton                      C
  7. Tim Davies                          C
  8. Darren Fearns                   C
  9. Will Howse                          B
  10. David Stoyle                       C
  11. Stephen Minton               B
  12. Richard Alcock                   B
  13. Simon Hill                            B
  14. Steve Dring                         B
  15. David Rutty                         C
  16. Peter Morrell                     C
  17. Sean Kilroy                          C
  18. Wayne Jones                     B
  19. Paul Green                         B
  20. Richard Butterfield          C
  21. Paul Cundy                         B
  22. Simon Martin                     B
  23. Andrew Evans                   B
  24. Steve Lewis                        C
  25. Chris Davies                        B
  26. Adrian Bird                          A
  27. David Hughes                    B

DEFG RACE

1st  Nick Giles, Poco Loco RT  E

2nd  Marcus Walker, Bush Healthcare CRT  E

3rd  Simon Bills, Provision RT  D

  1. Nick Giles                                    E
  2. Marcus Walker                          E
  3. Simon Bills                                   D
  4. Trevor Mayne                           D
  5. Paul Stewart                              D
  6. Peter Phillips                              D
  7. Chris Davis                                E
  8. Steve Blake                                  D
  9. Andrew McCarthy                   D
  10. Tom Moran                                   D
  11. Tony Carter                                  E
  12. Brian O’Kelly                             E
  13. Richard Coleman                      F
  14. Dave Woods                              G
  15. Ken Bradbury                            F
  16. Andy Jones                                 F
  17. Mike Pridmore-Wood            D
  18. Gordon Walters                        G
  19. Andrew Hicks                            G
  20. Haydn Davies                             E
  21. Ivor Thomas                               F
  22. Roger Beavan                            E
  23. Paul Freeman                            E
  24. Richard Blackman                     D
  25. John Poole                                  E
  26. Dean Cummings                       D
  27. Ian Noons                                   D

WOMEN'S RACE

1st  Melanie Sneddon, Torq Performance  C

2nd  Georgina Paul, Ross CC  C

3rd  Suzannah Doyle, PMR  D

  1. Melanie Sneddon            C
  2. Georgina Paul                    C
  3. Suzannah Doyle                  D            
  4. Linda Dewhurst                   G
  5. Jennifer Doyle                   E
  6. Claire Crozier                     C
  7. Claire-E-Bell Simon          E
  8. Celia Brown                        C
  9. Jennifer Lake                     C
  10. Gina Willis                           G
  11. Louise Georgie                  E
  12. Fiona Jolly                           E
  13. Claire Greenwood           G

Prime winner – Melanie Sneddon

Search

2019 Race Results

  
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists