Race Results

   Show list of results
12/02/2019 - 

05/06/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - GC after 6 Rounds

Location :

Top 10

Results :

Any queries to me Tom McCall - Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A –

1. Dean Corney, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 46pts

=2. Darrel Pembroke, GS Vecchi, 36pts

=2. Arjan Planting, Dulwich Paragon, 36pts

4. Grzegorz Gacek, NKK CC, 31pts

5. Paul Pickup, Meudon Sovereign/Pedal Heaven, 28pts

6. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, 25pts

=7. Matt Holmes, Artic Tacx, 15pts

=7. Matt Steel, Shaftesbury CC, 15pts

9. Simon MacNamara, Southdown Bikes, 13pts

10. Richard Cartland, Southdown Bikes, 11pts

 

B -

1. David Tate, In Gear, 52pts

2. Marco Coppola, Windymilla, 35pts

3. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi, 34pts

4. Sean O’Regan, LVRC, 29pts

=5. David Broderick, Dulwich Paragon, 28pts

=5. John Puleston-Jones, Dulwich Paragon, 28pts

7. Ken Prince, Meudon/Pedal Heaven/Le Col RT, 27pts

=8. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael, 22pts

=8. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving, 22pts

10. Dave Creggan, Meudon/Pedal Heaven/Le Col RT, 21pts

 

C -

1. Antony Wallis, Team Jewson, 95pts

2. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC, 39pts

3. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo, 34pts

4. Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford, 28pts

=5. Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon, 26pts

=5. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Whs, 26pts

=5. Peter Morrell, CC Luton, 26pts

8. Jon Harris, North Hants RC, 23pts

9. Antonius Wubben, JLT Condor, 22pts

10. Jonathan Donald, Handsling Racing, 16pts

 

D -

1. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA, 59pts

2. John Alderman, GS Vecchi, 53pts

3. Paul James, Crawley Whs, 46pts

=4. Russell Crowe, Abellio/SFA, 27pts

=4. Glenn Whellams, 4T+ Cyclopark, 27pts

6. Ashley Holding, Velosol, 26pts

7. Craig Wilson, Sovereign Meudon, 22pts

=8. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon, 19pts

=8. Martin Fisher, High Wycombe CC, 19pts

10. Mike Williams, GS Vecchi, 17pts

 

E -

1. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT, 64pts

2. Bob Downs, JLT Condor, 58pts

3. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, 33pts

=4. David Pollard, In Gear, 32pts

=4. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon, 32pts

6. Peter Matcham, GS Invicta, 30pts

7. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson, 21pts

=8. Andy Grant, GS Vecchi, 18pts

=8. John Phillips, Sotonia CC, 18pts

=8. Malcolm Whitehead, VC Deal, 18pts

 

F -

1. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, 57pts

=2. Peter Constable, Basildon CC, 46pts

=2. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks, 46pts

4. Malcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi, 44pts

5. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi, 39pts

6 John Rayner, GS Henley, 33pts

7. Dave McMullen, Cotswold Veldrijden, 30pts

8. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int, 26pts

9. Peter Wilson, Bournemouth Arrow, 24pts

10. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi, 21pts

 

G -

1. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA, 65pts

2. James Gowan, In Gear, 50pts

3. Philip Cooper, Kingsnorth Int, 44pts

4. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, 40pts

5. Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior, 24pts

6. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int, 22pts

7. Reg Smith, Kingsnorth Int, 18pts

8. Andy Hicks, Bath CC, 13pts

9. Michael Murkin, Swindon RC, 11pts

10. Bill Butterworth, Twickenham CC, 9pts

 

 

Search

2019 Race Results

  
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists