Race Results

   Show list of results
12/02/2019 - 

10/06/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - round 7 - Eddie Cook Memorial and Hoggenberg Classic on June 9th

Location :

Hog Hill

Results :

Any errors or omissions - please advise - Tom McCall - Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

 

 

E/F/G/H/I  Eddie Cook Memorial Race

1st,

Geoff Wiles,

 

 

 

Abellio / San Fairy Ann,

 

 

 

G

  2nd, Patrick Schils, Velo Schils, E
  3rd, Dave Pollard, In Gear, E
  4th, Andy Roberts, G.S Vecchi, F
  5th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
  6th, Steve Wharton, Finchley RT, E
  7th, Phil Cooper, LVRC  G
  8th, Phill Harding, Gregorios, E
  9th, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC F
  10th, Julian Niles-Cunnington, Condor Cycles, E
  11th, Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycle Works, F
  12th, Malcolm Freeman, G.S Vecchi, F
  13th, John Phillips, Sotonia, E
  14th, Olly MacPherson, Kingsnorth International, G
  15th, Phil Stone, Kingsnorth International, F
  16th, Alan Williams, Kingsnorth International, F
  17th, Steve Barnsley, G.S Vecchi, E
  18th, Nicholas Coe, Verulam Really Moving, E
  19th, Barry Rogers, Wisbech Wheelers, F
  20th, John Malcolm, Velo Writtle, E
  21st, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, F
  22nd, Wayne Thomas, Naples Velo, F
  23rd, J. Paul Bird, Bishops Stortford CC,

E

 

24th, John Rayner GS Henley

G

  25th, Kevin Hickman API Metrow E
  26th, Peter Jones Hillingdon CC G
  27th, Pete Shanney Redbridge CC E
  28th, James Gowan, In Gear,

G

 

E - 1. Patrick Schils, 15pts, 2. David Pollard, 13pts, 3. Steve Wharton, 11pts,

4. Phil Harding, 9pts, 5. Julian Niles-Cunnington, 8pts, 6. John Phillips, 7pts,

7. Steve Barnsley, 6pts, 8. Nicholas Coe, 5pts, 9. John Malcolm, 4pts,

10. J.Paul Bird, 3pts.

 

F - 1. Andy Roberts, 15pts, 2. Peter Constable, 13pts, 3. Ralph Keeler, 11pts,

4. Bob Ford, 9pts, 5. Malcolm Freeman, 8pts, 6. Phil Stone, 7pts,

7. Alan Williams, 6pts, 8. Barry Rogers, 5pts, 9. Paul Cackett, 4pts,

10. Wayne Thomas, 3pts.

 

G - 1. Geoff Wiles, 15pts, 2. Philip Cooper, 13pts, 3. Olivier MacPherson, 11pts,

4. John Rayner, 9pts, 5. Peter Jones, 8pts, 6. James Gowan, 7pts.

 

Primes - 1. Steve Wharton, 2. Geoff Wiles.

 

The Eddie Cook Memorial Trophy with the special "EC" design was awarded to the most agressive rider David Pollard.

 

 

A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT of The Hoggenberg Classic.

 


  

 

 

1st, Antony Wallis, Team Jewson, C
  2nd, Dean Corney, Meuden Pedal Heaven, Le Col A
  3rd, Jarred Millar, Verulam Really Moving, B
  4th, Tomaz Chmielewski, Finchley RT, A
  5th, Paul Bird, CC Luton, C
  6th, Warren Vye, F&CCC, C
  7th, Dave Tate, In - Gear, B
  8th, Valentino Fontana, Project 51, A
  9th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
  10th, John Alderman, G.S. Vecchi, D
  11th, Mark Daly, Colour Tech RT, B
  12th, Jason Fitchew, Ford CC, C
  13th, M. Darcy, CC Luton, B
  14th, Cliff Steele, Brixton CC, C
  15th, Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford RT, C
  16th, Phil Hoffman, Abellio / San Fairy Ann, D
  17th, Jon Harris, N. H. RC, C
  18th, Marco Coppola, Colour Tech RT, B
  19th, Simon Bell, 4T Plus, C
  20th, Paul Stewart, Full Gas RT, C
  21st, Alistair Campbell, Eagle RC, A
  22nd, Jonathan Donald, Hand Sling Racing, C
  23rd, Glenn Whellams, 4T Plus Cyclopark, D
  24th, Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B
  25th, Brad Lamb, Victoria CC, B
  26th, Jeremy Greenwood, Finsbury Park CC, C
  27th, Matt Pumo, Verulam Really Moving, B
  28th, Gavin Bench, Verulam Really Moving, D
  29th, Os Assen, Fichley RT, B
  30th, Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC, D
  31st, Russell Crowe, Abellio / San Fairy Ann, D
  32nd, Nick Symes, V.C.L. C
  33rd, Martin Callaway, Cambridge Vet's B
  34th, Mike Edmunds, Verulam Really Moving, C
  35th, J. Boulter, Eagle RC, C
  36th, Richard Brooks, Dulwhich Paragon CC, C
  37th, Angelo Christides, LVRC, D
  38th, Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC C
  39th, Damien Foy, Eagle RC, C
  40th, Nick Rossman, Finchley RT, C
  41st, Graham Rudd, Redbridge CC A
  42nd, Mick Lee, Colour Tech RT, D
  43rd, Toks Adesanya, Addiscombe CC, D
  44th, Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC, D
  45th, Gideon De Clercq, F&CCC, B

 

A - 1. Dean Corney, 15pts, 2. Tomasz Chmielewski, 13pts, 3. Valentino Fontana, 11pts,

4. Alistair Campbell, 9pts, 5. Graham Rudd, 8pts.

 

B - 1. Jared Millar, 15pts, 2. David Tate, 13pts, 3. Mark Daly, 11pts,

4. M.Darcy, 9pts, 5. Marco Coppola, 8pts, 6. Ian Dawson, 7pts,

7. Brad Lamb, 6pts, 8. Matt Pumo, 5pts, 9. Os Assem, 4pts,

10. Martin Callaway, 3pts.

 

C - 1. Antony Wallis, 15pts, 2. Paul Bird, 13pts, 3. Warren Vye, 11pts,

4. David Farrow, 9pts, 5. Jason Fitchew, 8pts, 6. Cliff Steele, 7pts,

7. Neil Dowie, 6pts, 8. Jon Harris, 5pts, 9. Simon Bell, 4pts,

10. Paul Stewart, 3pts.

 

D - 1. John Alderman, 15pts, 2. Phil Hoffman, 13pts, 3. Glenn Whellams, 11pts,

4. Gavin Bench, 9pts, 5. Carlito Rendora, 8pts, 6. Russell Crowe, 7pts,

7. Angelo Christides, 6pts, 8. Mick Lee, 5pts, 9. Toks Adesanya, 4pts,

10. Billy McNamara, 3pts.

 

Primes - 1 and 2 - Antony Wallis

 

The Hoggenberg Trophy was awarded to Antony Wallis.

Search

2019 Race Results

  
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists