Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

13/07/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - Round 11 - Eagle RC on 7th July

Location :

Stratford Olympic Park

Results :

These races also included the Region 9 Crit Championships.

Region 9 Championship medals this year are kindly sponsored by Mick Bath of Metrow Foods.

Any errors or omissions - please advise - Tom McCall, Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A/B/C/D race

 

1. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT (A)

2. Antony Wallis, Team Jewson (C)

3. Justin McKie, Regents Park Rouleurs (A)

4. Craig Barton, 4T+ Cyclopark (B)

5. Dean Corney, Meudon/Pedal Heaven/ Le Col RT (A)

6. Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi (A)

7. David Tate, In Gear (B)

8. Lee Smith, PB Cycle Coaching (B)

9. Paul Bird, CC Luton (C)

10. Antonius Wubben, Condor Cycling (C)

11. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (B)

12. Barry Neal Ciclos Uno (C)

13.Simon Bell, 4T+ Cyclopark (C)

14. Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno (D)

15. Andrew Ten Brooke, PB Cycle Coaching (A)

16. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving (B)

17. Mike Smith, Rapha CC (C)

18. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC (C)

19. Glen Whellams, 4T+ Cyclopark (D)

20. Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley (C)

21. Paul Stewart, Full Gas (C)

22. James Conway, Met Police (D)

23. Jason Fitchew, Ford CC (C)

24. Adam Lowe, Met Police (B)

25. Lyndon Thompson, Colten Care (C)

26. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA (D)

27. David Farrow, Eagle RC (C)

28. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo (C)

29. Steve Foster, Aerocycles (C)

30. Paul Hanks, Aerocycles (A)

31. Duncan Thomas, Aerocycles (D)

32. Ralph Carter, London Dynamo (D)

33. Jerzy Horczyk, Onyx (A)

34. Andy Bathe, Cambridge CC (C)

35. Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC (D)

36. Lee Hellen, Aerocycles (C)

37. Simon Carter, QR CC (B)

38. Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC (B)

39. Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC (A)

40. Jonathan Donald, Handsling Racing (C)

41. Hugh Williams, Pro Vision (C)

42. Roland Sapsford, Essex Roads (D)

43. Julian Boulter, Eagle RC (C)

44. Keith Walker, Wigmore CC (C)

45. Toke Adesanya, Addiscombe CC (C)

46. Ian Dawson, Gemini BC (B)

47. Ian Graver, Bec CC (D)

48. Andrew Lowe, Corley Cycles (C)

49. John Alderman, GS Vecchi (D)

50. Jamie Dicks, Met Police (C)

51. Richard Stokoe, Medway Velo (C)

52. Alex Pearson, Woolwich CC (A)

53. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi (B)

54. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney (B)

55. Stephen Simpson, PB CC (C)

56. Patrick Warren, Ellmore Factory Racing (C)

57. Damien Foy, Eagle RC (C)

58. Peter Boyce, Team Senza (D)

59. Marco Coppola, Colourtech RT (B)

60. Phil Hersey, Eagle RC (B)

61. Stan Nwaka, Verulam Really Moving (D)

62. Paul Davies,Velo Schils (A)

63. Gideon De Clercq, FC CC (B)

 

A - 1. Tomasz Chmielewski, 15pts, 2. Justin McKie, 13pts, 3. Dean Corney, 11pts,

4. Darrell Pembroke, 9pts, 5. Andrew Ten Brooke, 8pts, 6. Paul Hanks, 7pts,

7. Jerzy Horczyk, 6pts, 8. Duncan Rimmer, 5pts, 9. Alex Pearson, 4pts,

10. Paul Davies, 3pts.

 

B - 1. Craig Barton, 15pts, 2. David Tate, 13pts, 3. Lee Smith, 11pts,

4. Mark Daly, 9pts, 5. Jared Millar, 8pts, 6. Adam Lowe, 7pts,

7. Simon Carter, 6pts, 8. Dan Fentiman, 5pts, 9. Ian Dawson, 4pts,

10. Simon Laws, 3pts.

 

C - 1. Antony Wallis, 15pts, 2. Paul Bird, 13pts, 3. Antonius Wubben, 11pts,

4. Barry Neal, 9pts, 5. Simon Bell, 8pts, 6. Mike Smith, 7pts,

7. Andrew Buurman, 6pts, 8. Warren Vye, 5pts, 9. Paul Stewart, 4pts,

10. Jason Fitchew, 3pts,

 

D - 1. Martin Meades, 15pts, 2. Glen Whellams, 13pts, 3. James Conway, 11pts,

4. Phil Hoffman, 9pts, 5. Duncan Thomas, 8pts, 6. Ralph Carter, 7pts,

7. Carlito Rendora, 6pts, 8. Roland Sapsford, 5pts, 9. Ian Graver, 4pts,

10. John Alderman, 3pts.

 

Region 9 Championship Medals

 

A - Gold - Tomasz Chmielewski, Silver - Justin McKie, Bronze - Andrew Ten Brooke.

 

B - Gold - Craig Barton, Silver - David Tate, Bronze - Lee Smith.

 

C - Gold - Antony Wallis, Silver - Antonius Wubben, Bronze - Barry Neal.

 

D - Gold - Martin Meades, Silver - Glen Whellams, Bronze - James Conway.

 

E/F/G/H race

 

1. Steve Wharton, Finchley RT (E)

2. John Rayner, GS Henley (G)

3. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA (H)

4. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon (E)

5. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC (F)

6. Trevor Bradbury, Python RT (E)

7. Kevin Hickman, API Metrow (E)

8. Philip Cooper, LVRC (G)

9. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks (F)

10. Mick Lee, Colourtech RT (E)

11. Vince Ellis, Velo Schils (E)

12. Phil Harding, Gregarios (E)

13. Julian Niles-Cunnington, Condor Cycling (E)

14. Charlie Bruce, Medway Velo (F)

15. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi (F)

16. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC (G)

17. J.Paul Bird, Bishops Stortford CC (E)

18. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int (F)

19. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int (G)

20. Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi (E)

21. Duncan Radbourne, Gregarios (E)

22. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT (E)

23. John Terrell, Ipswich BC (E)

24. Peter Constable, Basildon CC (F)

25. Dave Tomkins, Ciclos Uno (G)

26. Ken Evans, Ciclos Uno (H)

 

E - 1. Steve Wharton, 15pts, 2. Stephen Sorba, 13pts, 3. Trevor Bradbury, 11pts,

4. Kevin Hickman, 9pts, 5. Mick Lee, 8pts, 6. Vince Ellis, 7pts,

7. Phil Harding, 6pts, 8. Julian Niles-Cunnington, 5pts, 9. J.Paul Bird, 4pts,

10. Steve Barnsley, 3pts.

 

F - 1. Ralph Keeler, 15pts, 2. Bob Ford, 13pts, 3. Charlie Bruce, 11pts,

4. Brian Burgess, 9pts, 5. Phil Stone, 8pts, 6. Peter Constable, 7pts.

 

G - 1. John Rayner, 15pts, 2. Philip Cooper, 13pts, 3. Peter Jones, 11pts,

4. Olivier MacPherson, 9pts, 5. Dave Tomkins, 8pts.

 

H - 1. Geoff Wiles, 15pts,, 2. Ken Evans, 13pts.

 

Region 9 Championship Medals

 

E - Gold - Steve Wharton, Silver - Stephen Sorba, Bronze - Mick Lee.

 

F - Gold - Charlie Bruce, Silver - Phil Stone, Bronze - Peter Constable.

 

G - Gold - Philip Cooper, Silver - Olivier MacPherson, Bronze - Dave Tomkins.

 

H - Gold - Geoff Wiles, Silver - Ken Evans.

Search

2019 Race Results

  
18/09/2019 - 
10/09/2019 - 
09/09/2019 - 
01/09/2019 - 
29/08/2019 - 
26/08/2019 - 
25/08/2019 - 
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists