Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

08/08/2019 - Dulwich Paragon Road Race Crit on 15th June

Location :

Herne Hill Velodrome

Results :

Promoter Patrick Hawkins had secured the use of Herne Hill Velodrome for LVRC racing as part of the weekend-long Velofete on the track.

It was a new venture using road bikes on the Velodrome, and the racing was enthousiastic over both events.

Colin Smith was so excited about the prospect that he rode in both events.

 

E/F/G race

 

1. Chris Smith, Giant Halo Films (E)

2. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon (E)

3. Mick Lee, Colourtech RT (E)

4. Colin Smith, Gemini BC (D)

5. Marek Glowinski, VC Londres (E)

6. Roger Crouch, Dulwich Paragon (E)

7. Tim Fitzpatrick,Dulwich Paragon (D)

8. Emma Pickering, Dulwich Paragon (D)

9. Joe Booth, Dulwich Paragon (E)

10. Nigel Wood, Dulwich Paragon (E)

11. David Joss Buckley, Dulwich Paragon (G)

12. Dax Rossetti, Dulwich Paragon (out of category)

13. Sarah Weltman, Penge CC (D)

 

E – 1. Chris Smith, 2. Stephen Sorba, 3. Mick Lee, 4. Marek Glowinski,

5. Roger Crouch, 6. Joe Booth, 7. Nigel Wood.

 

G – 1. David Joss Buckley.

 

D (Lady) – 1. Emma Pickering, 2. Sarah Weltman.

 

Guest D – 1. Colin Smith, 2. Tim Fitzpatrick.

 

A/B/C/D race

 

1. Arjan Planting, Dulwich Paragon (A)

2. Matt Hammond, Dulwich Paragon (A)

3. Felix Hoddinot, Dulwich Paragon (A)

4. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC (C)

5. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon (D)

6. Colin Smith, Gemini BC (D)

7. David Broderick, Dulwich Paragon (B)

8. Andrew Davidson, Dulwich Paragon (A)

9. Jonathan Donald, Handsling Racing (C)

10. Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC (A)

11. Simon English, Dulwich Paragon (A)

12. Tobias Bunyan, Eastbourne Rovers (A)

13. Ian Graver, Bec CC (A)

14. Martin Headon, Dulwich Paragon (A)

15. Christopher Bracewell, VC Londres (C)

16. Richard Brooks, Dulwich Paragon (C)

17. Elwyn Powell, Dulwich Paragon (B)

18. Rob Price, Dulwich Paragon (C)

19. Adam Wick, LVCC (C)

20. Mark Conroy, Dulwich Paragon (D)

21. Francisco Pizzaro, Dulwich Paragon (A)

22. Stephen Allport, Bec CC (A)

 

A – 1. Arjan Planting, 2. Matt Hammond, 3. Felix Hoddinot, 4. Andrew Davidson,

5. Duncan Rimmer, 6. Simon English, 7. Tobias Bunyan, 8. Ian Graver,

9. Martin Headon, 10. Francisco Pizzaro, 11. Stephen Allport.

 

B – 1. David Broderick, 2. Elwyn Powell.

 

C – 1. Andrew Buurman, 2. Jonathan Donald, 3. Christopher Bracewell, 4. Richard Brooks,

5. Rob Price, 6. Adam Wck.

 

D – 1. Julian Bray, 2. Colin Smith, 3. Mark Conroy.

Search

2019 Race Results

  
18/09/2019 - 
10/09/2019 - 
09/09/2019 - 
01/09/2019 - 
29/08/2019 - 
26/08/2019 - 
25/08/2019 - 
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists