Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

01/09/2019 - D - H and Women's Criterium Championship

Location :

Bath

Results :

D Category

1st      Rob Pears                Bath CC

2nd    Mike Twelves             Team Jewson

3rd     Barry Bonnet

4th     Steve Cottington       Bath CC

5th      Steve Blake           Plymouth Corinthians CC  

6th      Dean Sibforth         VC Sevale

7th      Roland Tiley          Bournemouth Cycleworks

8th      Richard News          VC Venta

9th      Steve James           CC Luton

10th    Simon Jenkins           Cwmcarn Paragon

E Category

1st              AlanVallance       Coalville wheelers CC

2nd              Mark Robinson      CP Cycles

3rd              Steve Dunton       Didcot Phoenix CC

4th              Maurice Laing   Perth United Cycling Club

5th              Ken Roesner         Bush Healthcare CRT

6th              Costa Pierides      Finchley RT

7th              Rob O'Conner       Kuota Bikes

8th              Vince Ellis       Velo Schils - Interbike RT

9th              Mac McGready        Kenilworth Wheelers

10th             Patrick Schils       Velo Schils

11th            Ian Iveson           East Lancs

F Category

1st              Bob Downs            Condor JLT

2nd              Stephan Bunn         Welland Valley CC

3rd           Richard McKellar        Cyclesense

4th              Ralph Keeler         St Ives

5th              Andy Jones          Wolverhampton Wheelers CC

6th              Ken Bradbury         Wyre Forest CRC

7th              Brian Cookson

8th              Richard Coleman      Stourbridge Velo

9th             Joe Rowe              Bush Healthcare CRT

G Category

1st              Philip Cooper        LVRC

2nd            Andrew Hicks           Bath CC

3rd            Dave Woods             CC Luton

4th            Oliver Macpherson     Kings North International

5th            John Raynor            GS Henley

6th             Jim Grant              Bristol RC

7th            Peter Jones             Hillingdon CC

8th                         

9th            Dennis White            Bristol RC

H Category

1st                      Geoff Wiles      Abellio SFA RT

2nd                     Murray Kirton      A5 Rangers CC

3rd                     Bill Rains         Velo Club Bristol

 

Women

1st                  Melanie Sneddon         TORQ Performance

2nd                  Susan Shook             Bush Healthcare

3rd                 Clare.e.Belle Simon      Bellisimo

4th                 Clare Greenwood          Bush Healthcare

5th                 Jennifer Lake         Lovelo Squadra Donne

6th                 Amanda Karlsson         PDQ Cycle Coaching

7th                 Karen Spiteri            Avid Sport

8th                 Carol Tiley         Bournemouth Cycleworks

Search

2019 Race Results

  
18/09/2019 - 
10/09/2019 - 
09/09/2019 - 
01/09/2019 - 
29/08/2019 - 
26/08/2019 - 
25/08/2019 - 
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists